2015 Age Group Results




Border Wars Triathlon


Age Group Results


October 04, 2015




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 sarah eftink Cape Girardeau MO 391 38 3 40:22.41 36:21/M 5:05.01 1 2:48:26.16 19.9mph 2:31.93 1 1:46:18.34 8:07/M 5:22:43.85
2 27 Olivia May Chicago IL 140 30 1 30:55.87 28:26/M 2:33.93 3 3:09:00.17 17.8mph 2:19:20.25     **:01/M 5:35:58.45
3 37 Nichole Curran Kansas City MO 191 32 2 34:40.95 31:32/M 1:53.65 2 2:58:34.41 18.8mph 2:39:33.75     **:01/M 5:44:55.22
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 56 Carly Kaminke Long Point IL 23 23 3 33:31.99 30:35/M 5:09.50 1 3:08:31.03 17.8mph 2:44.20 4 2:07:21.87 9:43/M 5:57:18.59
2 74 Margaret Sant Saint Louis MO 28 23 2 32:16.32 29:31/M 2:55.12 2 3:35:07.30 15.6mph 3:08.75 2 2:01:54.49 9:18/M 6:15:21.98
3 82 Dana Payonk Maryland Heights MO 41 24 4 36:54.39 33:29/M 8:03.09 3 3:37:26.86 15.5mph 4:07.29 1 1:53:28.90 8:40/M 6:20:00.53
4 83 Shaina Kulczycki Fort Wayne IN 14 22 1 30:09.73 27:51/M 3:07.97 4 3:40:00.03 15.3mph 3:17.08 3 2:05:22.36 9:34/M 6:21:57.17
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 126 Kelly Niemaszyk Chicago IL 111 28 1 36:25.84 33:05/M 5:41.89 4 3:40:36.44 15.2mph 2:47.83 2 2:22:41.81 10:54/M 6:48:13.81
2 127 Kathryn Sheehan West Chester OH 123 29 3 45:58.36 41:01/M 7:54.98 1 3:29:21.76 16.0mph 5:50.13 1 2:19:31.84 10:39/M 6:48:37.07
3 135 jamie stewart o’fallon MO 84 27 2 40:22.40 36:22/M 5:29.66 3 3:36:19.78 15.5mph 5:09.41 4 2:28:43.27 11:21/M 6:56:04.52
4 136 Haley Sun mattoon IL 48 25     54:26.50 2 3:32:18.63 15.8mph 5:46.66 3 2:24:56.64 11:04/M 6:57:28.43
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 66 Stacy Guthrie Louisville KY 205 32 3 41:55.25 37:50/M 4:31.89 3 3:25:19.35 16.4mph 3:03.91 1 1:52:11.46 8:34/M 6:07:01.86
2 84 Emily Spitz Chicago IL 218 32 1 35:56.05 32:43/M 5:51.55 1 3:13:47.78 17.3mph 7:52.16 4 2:19:27.26 10:39/M 6:22:54.80
3 100 Jennifer Schmidt Clayton MO 146 30 4 42:42.17 38:21/M 3:38.46 5 3:27:46.27 16.2mph 4:55.98 3 2:15:57.23 10:23/M 6:35:00.11
4 115 Diana Posadas Chicago IL 252 33     50:39.21 7 3:35:00.89 15.6mph 6:17.45 2 2:10:11.03 9:56/M 6:42:08.58
5 117 Jaime Mowers Maplewood MO 292 34 5 44:13.57 39:43/M 10:05.87 2 3:16:01.74 17.1mph 3:03.18 6 2:28:57.47 11:22/M 6:42:21.83
6 123 Katie Molland Lafayette IN 285 34 2 40:31.44 36:28/M 4:26.80 4 3:26:50.73 16.2mph 6:19.97 5 2:28:08.61 11:18/M 6:46:17.55
7 134 Celia Montes Ballwin MO 185 31 6 50:09.79 44:43/M 5:00.83 6 3:32:11.95 15.8mph 2:33:31.93     **:01/M 6:55:50.48
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Anne Leontsinis St. Louis MO 404 39 1 35:39.63 32:23/M 5:16.84 1 3:06:38.92 18.0mph 2:08:43.76     **:01/M 5:51:16.59
2 61 Renee White Michael IL 412 39 4 42:31.73 38:08/M 5:23.30 3 3:24:44.30 16.4mph 4:05.33 1 1:46:44.23 8:09/M 6:03:28.89
3 76 Catherine Gaynier Springboro OH 387 37 2 36:03.16 32:50/M 7:47.54 2 3:18:56.43 16.9mph 3:49.73 2 2:09:10.73 9:52/M 6:15:47.59
4 113 Melissa Layton Chicago IL 326 35 5 43:36.86 39:06/M 10:40.76 6 3:27:09.88 16.2mph 5:47.86 3 2:14:18.99 10:15/M 6:41:34.35
5 116 gretchen McCabe Paducah KY 393 38 3 36:18.41 32:54/M 4:58.94 5 3:26:50.38 16.2mph 5:31.75 6 2:28:41.72 11:21/M 6:42:21.20
6 129 Jill Shuman Chicago IL 395 38 6 47:06.84 41:58/M 5:29.37 4 3:25:53.69 16.3mph 3:06.73 5 2:28:00.23 11:18/M 6:49:36.86
7 147 Kate Seifert Menasha WI 384 36     54:52.15 9 3:45:01.00 14.9mph 6:14.62 4 2:26:03.35 11:09/M 7:12:11.12
8 157 Rachel Schwartzkopf Steeleville IL 410 39 7 50:20.50 44:37/M 5:31.53 7 3:39:25.36 15.3mph 6:29.18 7 2:46:58.07 12:45/M 7:28:44.64
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Anne Hilleman Huxley IA 418 40 1 36:39.72 33:21/M 3:47.19 2 3:09:34.03 17.7mph 2:51.70 2 2:02:43.32 9:22/M 5:55:35.96
2 49 Kelley Unsicker O’Fallon IL 446 41     43:40.57 1 2:51:24.74 19.6mph 2:49.04 5 2:18:02.57 10:32/M 5:55:56.92
3 67 Angela Cushing Decatur IL 424 41     45:51.09 3 3:13:11.55 17.4mph 3:04.53 3 2:06:26.66 9:39/M 6:08:33.83
4 73 Ann Black Monroe OH 571 44 5 44:52.05 40:04/M 5:57.33 9 3:28:04.37 16.1mph 4:12.81 1 1:51:19.48 8:30/M 6:14:26.04
5 90 Chris Wright Champaign IL 560 42     57:13.51 4 3:16:36.34 17.1mph 3:42.41 4 2:12:03.67 10:05/M 6:29:35.93
6 105 Amy McCarthy Troy MO 428 41 2 36:46.61 33:17/M 4:26.47 10 3:29:56.55 16.0mph 4:59.25 6 2:21:35.73 10:48/M 6:37:44.61
7 114 Ana Schumacher Hamilton OH 430 41     55:59.53 5 3:18:30.24 16.9mph 4:33.75 7 2:22:34.00 10:53/M 6:41:37.52
8 139 Michele Winter Columbia MO 570 43 8 51:19.11 45:30/M 5:13.54 8 3:26:15.56 16.3mph 2:40:41.03     **:01/M 7:01:55.81
9 141 Kelly McCann Omaha NE 554 42 9 53:40.25 47:31/M 6:18.20 13 3:32:19.66 15.8mph 6:41.13 8 2:24:16.83 11:01/M 7:03:16.07
10 142 Heather Cramer Omaha NE 493 42 3 43:30.71 38:59/M 6:38.74 12 3:31:58.74 15.9mph 3:04.37 10 2:38:06.80 12:04/M 7:03:19.36
11 150 Emily Miller West Chester OH 567 43 6 46:30.07 41:27/M 8:45.10 11 3:30:29.81 16.0mph 7:30.88 11 2:45:34.55 12:38/M 7:18:50.41
12 154 stephanie duvall waterloo IL 551 42 4 44:11.77 39:36/M 6:54.75 14 3:58:24.66 14.1mph 5:54.78 9 2:30:30.23 11:29/M 7:25:56.19
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 88 Jill Majeres West Des Moines IA 586 45 4 47:09.86 39:18/M 5:15.72 2 3:20:06.30 16.8mph 4:48.86 2 2:07:31.81 9:44/M 6:24:52.55
2 96 Katherine Cunningham Mascoutah IL 581 45     1:00:51.67 1 3:13:51.78 17.3mph 4:32.43 3 2:14:46.72 10:17/M 6:34:02.60
3 102 Janet Furman Barrington IL 596 46 2 42:35.21 38:18/M 8:54.00 3 3:21:44.15 16.7mph 4:31.03 4 2:18:02.36 10:32/M 6:35:46.75
4 120 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 601 47 1 42:17.79 37:56/M 7:43.77 7 3:48:50.01 14.7mph 6:20.17 1 1:58:22.08 9:02/M 6:43:33.82
5 124 Jennifer Dillon Monroe WI 609 48     51:48.07 4 3:28:02.55 16.2mph 8:14.16 5 2:19:37.38 10:39/M 6:47:42.16
6 148 Kathleen Kauth Omaha NE 583 45 3 46:14.55 41:22/M 7:31.66 5 3:34:53.09 15.6mph 4:25.56 7 2:40:15.28 12:14/M 7:13:20.14
7 153 Holly Cover Festus MO 599 47 6 58:56.14 52:03/M 8:28.08 6 3:47:56.31 14.7mph 3:50.74 6 2:25:13.16 11:05/M 7:24:24.43
8 161 Nancy Fish Ellisville MO 600 47 5 56:58.09 50:19/M 10:44.80 9 4:10:19.32 13.4mph 7:18.04 8 2:57:47.24 13:34/M 8:23:07.49
9 163 Tina Klein Grafton IL 621 49 7 1:12:18.27 63:08/M 5:08.17 8 4:06:34.32 13.6mph 5:21.95 9 3:13:14.56 14:45/M 8:42:37.27
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 77 Dana Kramer Urbandale IA 641 53 7 55:30.07 49:01/M 7:51.75 1 3:09:15.02 17.8mph 5:42.03 1 1:57:39.81 8:59/M 6:15:58.68
2 89 Kathryn Nelson St. Louis MO 681 50 2 43:14.20 38:51/M 5:40.79 3 3:24:06.75 16.5mph 5:50.63 3 2:09:27.90 9:53/M 6:28:20.27
3 94 Elizabeth Scott Cincinnati OH 673 53 1 40:09.06 36:08/M 3:41.46 2 3:18:48.11 16.9mph 4:18.83 4 2:25:23.73 11:06/M 6:32:21.19
4 119 Annmarie Cochrell West Chester OH 645 54     52:08.24 5 3:37:39.36 15.4mph 5:18.58 2 2:08:13.32 9:47/M 6:43:19.50
5 151 Kathleen Noe West Chester OH 637 52     52:48.04 7 3:48:18.82 14.7mph 5:45.71 5 2:34:34.69 11:48/M 7:21:27.26
6 156 Beth Parker Westfield IN 638 52 6 55:00.32 48:42/M 8:33.70 4 3:25:33.83 16.3mph 6:31.91 9 2:52:17.55 13:09/M 7:27:57.31
7 158 Kelly Mize South Whitley IN 642 53 5 52:29.44 46:29/M 10:13.53 6 3:44:31.11 15.0mph 7:07.72 6 2:37:45.26 12:03/M 7:32:07.06
8 159 Barb Vanderbeek Omaha NE 649 54 3 45:10.08 40:23/M 9:59.20 8 3:51:12.56 14.5mph 8:38.73 7 2:39:55.70 12:12/M 7:34:56.27
9 160 Linda Hagen Duluth MN 636 52 4 50:39.80 45:04/M 4:27.88 9 4:13:06.77 13.3mph 5:15.51 8 2:48:54.16 12:54/M 8:02:24.12
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 69 Beth McClure Decatur IL 652 56 2 40:57.02 36:48/M 6:08.93 1 2:55:17.78 19.2mph 4:12.24 1 2:26:28.16 11:11/M 6:13:04.13
2 149 Judi Miko Arlington Heights IL 656 58 1 38:29.16 34:53/M 6:59.37 2 3:44:39.94 15.0mph 6:38.36 2 2:38:40.40 12:07/M 7:15:27.23
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 David Wilding Wheaton IL 589 45 2 31:17.99 27:58/M 3:56.83 1 2:22:10.00 23.6mph 3:34.94 2 1:43:17.67 7:53/M 4:44:17.43
2 2 Brad Shannon Bloomington IN 678 28 3 33:39.25 29:01/M 4:05.61 2 2:32:00.77 22.1mph   1 1:41:41.79 7:46/M 4:51:27.42
3 3 Mark Etherington St Louis MO 552 42 1 28:40.55 25:42/M 2:30.25 3 2:47:46.52 20.0mph 2:06:02.13     **:01/M 4:57:35.87
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Michael Heath Columbia MO 10 22 1 36:05.22 31:05/M 4:46.56 1 3:00:24.24 18.6mph   1 1:44:34.90 7:59/M 5:25:50.92
2 23 Trapper Mize Indianapolis IN 15 22 2 36:33.04 31:27/M 4:19.27 2 3:02:25.99 18.4mph 2:18.17 2 1:47:35.94 8:13/M 5:33:12.41
3 75 Brandon Bohlender Des Moines IA 30 24     43:28.54 5 3:33:13.47 15.8mph 2:45.94 3 1:56:16.09 8:53/M 6:15:44.04
4 109 Asad Akhter St. Louis MO 18 23     49:55.09 4 3:32:49.75 15.8mph 3:35.38 4 2:13:04.32 10:09/M 6:39:24.54
5 111 Josiah Smith Columbia MO 16 22 3 40:16.04 34:34/M 3:45.12 3 3:21:10.09 16.7mph 2:16.18 5 2:32:55.17 11:40/M 6:40:22.60
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Nick Duncan Collinsville IL 121 29 3 40:20.66 34:36/M 5:31.03 2 2:52:50.34 19.4mph 2:35.22 1 1:47:43.10 8:13/M 5:29:00.35
2 26 Rem Dyas Hillsboro IL 51 26 1 37:13.58 32:00/M 3:51.32 4 2:57:51.24 18.9mph 2:19.71 2 1:54:05.42 8:43/M 5:35:21.27
3 31 Jay Mathes Pella IA 683 27 2 38:32.48 33:08/M 6:02.92 3 2:54:12.41 19.3mph 3:37.79 3 1:57:51.34 9:00/M 5:40:16.94
4 46 Nick Kreitler St. Louis MO 80 27 4 40:31.13 34:46/M 5:55.20 1 2:50:07.22 19.8mph   5 2:18:14.35 10:33/M 5:54:47.90
5 91 Brandon Winkelmann Edwardsville IL 679 26 6 46:52.80 40:13/M 7:46.37 8 3:28:01.39 16.2mph 2:34:07.20     **:01/M 6:30:41.87
6 122 Ryan Sievers Madison WI 118 28 7 48:29.11 41:24/M 3:18.20 6 3:12:31.37 17.5mph 5:02.42 7 2:34:45.54 11:49/M 6:44:06.64
7 125 Nathaniel Jackson Saint Charles MO 54 26 8 49:04.28 41:57/M 12:29.78 9 3:32:57.75 15.8mph 7:02.11 4 2:06:17.81 9:38/M 6:47:51.73
8 152 Tim Fowler Saint Charles MO 85 28 9 56:29.07 48:08/M 5:38.75 5 3:08:57.52 17.8mph 3:46.71 8 3:08:01.01 14:21/M 7:22:53.06
9 155 Taylor St. Eve glendale MO 120 28 5 43:16.89 37:03/M 6:51.21 10 3:57:58.43 14.1mph 3:17.24 6 2:34:44.49 11:49/M 7:26:08.26
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Jack Curran Kansas City MO 162 31 4 35:24.64 30:30/M 2:10.76 4 2:46:25.79 20.2mph 2:16.24 1 1:38:03.53 7:29/M 5:04:20.96
2 9 Jerome Marcy Saint Louis MO 170 31 2 31:42.22 27:23/M 3:29.31 6 2:48:35.12 19.9mph 1:56:44.38     **:01/M 5:15:43.80
3 13 Brian Roberts St Louis MO 143 30 10 43:06.80 36:57/M 4:38.92 7 2:48:43.59 19.9mph 3:27.94 2 1:42:11.97 7:48/M 5:22:09.22
4 17 John Lankford Chicago IL 243 33 6 38:21.56 33:05/M 9:28.07 5 2:47:02.43 20.1mph   4 1:51:22.41 8:30/M 5:26:14.47
5 25 Jason McGaughey Saint Louis MO 215 32     47:25.73 3 2:45:23.17 20.3mph 2:30.07 8 1:59:43.47 9:08/M 5:35:02.44
6 32 Wil Halaz Ballwin MO 163 31 11 43:35.13 37:26/M 6:04.19 1 2:40:42.53 20.9mph 2:26.50 11 2:07:33.88 9:44/M 5:40:22.23
7 35 Michal Matras Edwardsville IL 279 34     47:15.66 10 2:55:03.36 19.2mph 3:12.90 6 1:58:02.40 9:01/M 5:43:34.32
8 40 Kyle Boerke Dunlap IL 271 34 1 29:42.20 25:43/M 4:28.90 11 2:56:02.92 19.1mph 3:13:30.36     **:01/M 5:48:56.94
9 44 John Schweizer Saint Louis MO 217 32 5 36:13.98 31:09/M 4:32.01 14 3:01:10.78 18.5mph 3:46.81 10 2:07:25.47 9:44/M 5:53:09.05
10 47 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 192 32 8 40:15.48 34:34/M 5:37.72 17 3:08:18.56 17.8mph 3:28.44 5 1:57:37.95 8:59/M 5:55:18.15
11 54 Joshua Smith Maryland Heights MO 257 33 12 45:49.61 39:13/M 9:13.21 13 2:59:36.79 18.7mph 2:07:14.60     **:01/M 5:56:58.77
12 55 Erik Illies Collinsville IL 167 31 15 56:52.72 48:28/M 4:46.76 2 2:44:29.48 20.4mph 4:10.55 9 2:06:51.81 9:41/M 5:57:11.32
13 57 Andrew Dado Chicago IL 133 30 9 42:39.71 36:39/M 5:51.74 16 3:08:01.60 17.9mph 5:02.79 7 1:58:14.63 9:02/M 5:59:50.47
14 65 Jay Middleton Round Lake IL 246 33 3 35:08.03 30:16/M 4:16.70 15 3:02:28.02 18.4mph 3:01:37.54     **:01/M 6:06:11.31
15 70 Andrew Kowieski Elmhurst IL 240 33     1:06:33.36 18 3:08:27.73 17.8mph 7:23.71 3 1:50:39.47 8:27/M 6:13:04.27
16 112 Eric Alvarez Chicago IL 148 31 16 58:45.08 50:03/M 3:04.75 19 3:25:39.86 16.3mph 3:35.55 12 2:10:23.25 9:57/M 6:41:28.49
17 128 Jeff Decker Champaign IL 237 33     57:38.26 9 2:53:21.86 19.4mph 5:05.86 14 2:53:04.24 13:13/M 6:49:10.22
18 143 Bryan Anderson St. Louis MO 132 30 13 50:01.01 42:44/M 7:34.26 20 3:40:54.48 15.2mph 6:11.37 13 2:19:07.12 10:37/M 7:03:48.24
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Matthew Ryan Dunlap IL 383 36 1 30:29.90 26:23/M 2:31.49 2 2:46:00.74 20.2mph 3:07.37 3 1:43:04.20 7:52/M 5:05:13.70
2 11 Daniel Reinhardt Hamilton IL 665 38 4 38:26.75 33:11/M 3:58.45 1 2:43:44.12 20.5mph 3:28.69 5 1:48:50.95 8:18/M 5:18:28.96
3 18 Scott Lonergan Cary IL 405 39     39:23.52 4 2:57:15.92 19.0mph 3:06.49 6 1:49:12.27 8:20/M 5:28:58.20
4 20 Jeremy Brizzi Chicago IL 398 39 7 44:52.80 38:31/M 3:18.08 3 2:52:46.04 19.4mph 3:06.41 4 1:45:25.55 8:03/M 5:29:28.88
5 21 Scott Wilmes Liberty MO 396 38     40:54.96 6 3:02:45.11 18.4mph 6:51.79 2 1:40:05.32 7:38/M 5:30:37.18
6 39 John Haugen Glenview IL 401 39 9 47:31.02 40:39/M 3:23.97 10 3:13:43.04 17.3mph 3:06.85 1 1:38:30.89 7:31/M 5:46:15.77
7 58 DAVID PANJADA SHAWNEE KS 394 38 5 38:56.98 33:27/M 5:46.96 5 2:58:49.19 18.8mph 2:14.24 9 2:14:42.26 10:17/M 6:00:29.63
8 71 Corey Wagner St Louis MO 349 35 2 34:04.63 29:22/M 6:29.42 8 3:08:35.42 17.8mph 3:48.11 11 2:20:11.96 10:42/M 6:13:09.54
9 81 Pete Johnson Gilberts IL 306 35 3 36:33.71 31:33/M 4:01.23 9 3:12:28.94 17.5mph 6:21.33 10 2:19:53.06 10:41/M 6:19:18.27
10 118 Josh Agee Paragould AR 356 36 6 41:38.40 35:51/M 4:23.18 12 3:28:29.73 16.1mph 6:32.83 12 2:21:42.46 10:49/M 6:42:46.60
11 130 Steven Schultz Godfrey IL 666 39     1:09:52.80 11 3:19:27.92 16.8mph 9:31.17 8 2:11:54.46 10:04/M 6:50:46.35
12 138 Troy Moffett Oswego IL 407 39 10 58:34.50 49:52/M 7:41.36 7 3:07:52.36 17.9mph 3:59.19 13 2:42:23.49 12:24/M 7:00:30.90
13 145 Austin Babb Columbia City IN 386 37 8 46:54.11 40:10/M 9:37.62 13 3:53:22.66 14.4mph 7:59.66 7 2:08:48.82 9:50/M 7:06:42.87
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Tom Rutkowski Iowa City IA 420 40 3 34:05.73 30:13/M 1:50.87 2 2:43:52.00 20.5mph 4:38.17 2 1:39:09.28 7:34/M 5:03:36.05
2 10 Kevin Tuuk 677 43 9 40:12.39 35:21/M 2:24.77 4 2:49:41.70 19.8mph   3 1:44:29.90 7:59/M 5:16:48.76
3 12 Joel Phillips Borden IN 558 42 5 36:54.15 32:36/M 5:32.89 1 2:42:14.82 20.7mph 4:04.63 5 1:53:07.82 8:38/M 5:21:54.31
4 34 Ken Miner Springfield IL 578 44 8 39:37.23 34:52/M 4:21.05 3 2:45:43.08 20.3mph 3:11.15 9 2:08:54.76 9:50/M 5:41:47.27
5 38 Jason Anderson Hillsboro IL 561 43 15 48:13.17 42:03/M 5:27.30 6 2:57:05.69 19.0mph 7:05.81 4 1:48:17.51 8:16/M 5:46:09.48
6 41 Clay Gasway Greencastle IN 425 41 7 39:13.96 34:34/M 4:24.16 8 2:59:56.47 18.7mph 8:08.12 6 1:57:31.59 8:58/M 5:49:14.30
7 52 Doug Jones Prairie Village KS 426 41 4 36:34.18 32:26/M 5:39.21 11 3:10:35.70 17.6mph 3:33.84 7 2:00:05.95 9:10/M 5:56:28.88
8 59 dean gaynier springboro OH 416 40 17 58:09.49 50:18/M 8:57.82 12 3:13:40.61 17.3mph 3:18.56 1 1:36:55.26 7:24/M 6:01:01.74
9 60 Travis Butts Lafayette IN 668 43 2 30:42.62 27:24/M 3:49.47 14 3:21:03.42 16.7mph 4:14.64 8 2:01:50.65 9:18/M 6:01:40.80
10 78 Michael Kemp Boonville IN 576 44     50:11.52 7 2:59:21.53 18.7mph 2:25.54 14 2:25:31.58 11:06/M 6:17:30.17
11 86 Benjamin Likens Saint Charles MO 427 41 11 41:20.16 36:17/M 5:45.84 9 3:01:59.99 18.5mph 6:09.22 15 2:27:57.73 11:18/M 6:23:12.94
12 87 Steve Barr Middletown OK 456 42 6 39:13.63 34:36/M 5:42.90 15 3:21:20.15 16.7mph 4:03.06 11 2:14:17.62 10:15/M 6:24:37.36
13 93 Mike Clousing Pewaukee WI 572 44     58:28.08 5 2:52:33.68 19.5mph 5:23.42 17 2:34:56.57 11:50/M 6:31:21.75
14 101 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 429 41 10 41:06.81 36:17/M 6:27.38 13 3:19:45.03 16.8mph 6:02.68 12 2:22:20.28 10:52/M 6:35:42.18
15 107 TOMMY NEWCOMB OFALLON MO 555 42 1 29:26.68 26:21/M 4:12.69 16 3:21:40.39 16.7mph 6:26.11 18 2:36:23.57 11:56/M 6:38:09.44
16 108 David Norton Troy MO 579 44 14 45:22.68 39:53/M 6:53.87 10 3:08:26.43 17.8mph 5:45.21 16 2:31:56.61 11:36/M 6:38:24.80
17 137 Tim Schneider Saint Charles MO 568 43 12 41:34.86 36:33/M 8:39.52 17 3:22:04.20 16.6mph 4:27.18 19 2:43:40.55 12:30/M 7:00:26.31
18 140 Roger Hinshaw Monrovia IN 565 43 16 51:27.10 44:54/M 5:07.24 20 3:52:08.84 14.5mph 3:29.22 10 2:09:48.50 9:55/M 7:02:00.90
19 144 Dan McCann Omaha NE 553 42 13 43:14.09 38:03/M 17:39.55 18 3:32:17.81 15.8mph 6:41.84 13 2:24:17.56 11:01/M 7:04:10.85
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Steve Johnson Waukee IA 682 49 2 34:03.07 30:12/M 3:46.59 2 2:41:03.81 20.9mph 2:29.02 1 1:41:31.64 7:45/M 5:02:54.13
2 8 Ben Anderson St. Charles MO 670 47     39:56.45 1 2:39:06.48 21.1mph 2:14:36.80     **:01/M 5:06:44.05
3 15 Blake Gerard Cape Girardeau MO 582 45 4 37:08.36 32:48/M 2:05.56 3 2:41:55.67 20.8mph 2:05.69 6 1:59:53.64 9:09/M 5:23:08.92
4 24 Bob Leenders Lexington IL 611 48 11 44:51.79 39:18/M 3:34.00 4 2:42:43.51 20.6mph   7 2:02:47.35 9:22/M 5:33:56.65
5 28 Greg Nelson Barrington IL 613 48 3 34:12.38 30:24/M 3:06.15 5 2:48:25.38 20.0mph 4:30.90 12 2:06:39.22 9:40/M 5:36:54.03
6 33 Tracy Rowe Rocheport MO 605 47 8 41:15.17 36:23/M 4:40.95 8 2:56:01.38 19.1mph 2:58.94 5 1:55:58.08 8:51/M 5:40:54.52
7 36 Mark Leibold Ofallon MO 585 45     45:43.83 12 3:09:18.74 17.7mph 4:23.34 2 1:44:24.82 7:58/M 5:43:50.73
8 42 Brian Robinson Waunakee WI 604 47 5 37:45.57 33:20/M 5:06.21 10 3:00:08.29 18.7mph 4:11.29 10 2:03:56.10 9:28/M 5:51:07.46
9 50 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 610 48 1 28:49.00 25:50/M 4:32.14 7 2:53:45.91 19.3mph   19 2:28:50.18 11:22/M 5:55:57.23
10 51 Sean Kerr O Fallon IL 620 49 10 44:48.41 39:13/M 7:27.81 16 3:12:56.95 17.4mph 4:44.69 3 1:46:04.63 8:06/M 5:56:02.49
11 68 James Clark Alton IL 591 46 6 40:15.03 35:24/M 5:17.13 6 2:51:39.61 19.6mph 4:10.92 20 2:30:15.83 11:28/M 6:11:38.52
12 79 craig doherty Wheaton IL 594 46 12 45:01.87 39:29/M 9:27.94 14 3:10:50.91 17.6mph 9:21.20 9 2:03:19.17 9:25/M 6:18:01.09
13 80 Joel Davis Winfield IL 592 46 9 41:41.69 36:43/M 12:45.04 13 3:10:33.39 17.6mph 9:42.77 8 2:03:18.56 9:25/M 6:18:01.45
14 95 Richard J Locke West Lafayette IN 671 48     50:12.11 18 3:16:32.28 17.1mph 4:28.10 16 2:21:41.11 10:49/M 6:32:53.60
15 98 Jeff Phelps Normal IL 623 49     54:17.99 15 3:10:57.79 17.6mph 5:26.78 18 2:23:53.61 10:59/M 6:34:36.17
16 99 William Cunningham Mascoutah IL 617 49     1:01:35.51 17 3:13:34.39 17.4mph 4:51.27 13 2:14:48.03 10:17/M 6:34:49.20
17 103 James Mize South Whitley IN 622 49 7 40:18.88 35:31/M 5:17.91 9 2:56:53.31 19.0mph   21 2:53:40.10 13:15/M 6:36:10.20
18 106 Bryan Harness Louisville KY 597 46     1:03:47.32 23 3:32:32.88 15.8mph 7:36.80 4 1:53:50.98 8:41/M 6:37:47.98
19 110 Sean Reeves Montgomery IL 598 46 14 51:00.60 44:23/M 7:21.33 22 3:28:16.83 16.1mph 6:49.82 11 2:06:27.26 9:39/M 6:39:55.84
20 121 Forrester Asher South Whitley IN 616 49     58:06.00 21 3:18:05.53 17.0mph 7:23.41 15 2:20:21.20 10:43/M 6:43:56.14
21 132 Greg Webb Paragould AR 588 45 15 1:06:38.60 57:26/M 6:35.86 19 3:17:48.65 17.0mph 9:09.28 14 2:14:58.62 10:18/M 6:55:11.01
22 133 Jon Kenney Godfrey IL 584 45 16 1:09:21.55 59:51/M 8:54.52 11 3:08:00.27 17.9mph 5:49.55 17 2:23:13.58 10:56/M 6:55:19.47
23 146 Tim Poorman St Louis MO 602 47 13 47:13.76 41:21/M 5:12.42 20 3:17:55.49 17.0mph 4:14.02 22 2:55:55.18 13:26/M 7:10:30.87
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 633 51 1 31:17.91 27:53/M 4:39.85 4 2:57:52.38 18.9mph   3 1:57:25.64 8:58/M 5:31:15.78
2 29 Joe Pereyra Belleville IL 648 54 5 38:32.99 34:08/M 3:31.42 1 2:51:21.80 19.6mph   6 2:03:56.46 9:28/M 5:37:22.67
3 30 Michael Schollmeier Decatur IL 639 52 4 38:08.43 33:45/M 4:46.35 5 2:58:40.56 18.8mph 2:56.48 2 1:55:02.88 8:47/M 5:39:34.70
4 62 Michael McDermott Newburgh IN 634 51 7 45:38.41 39:58/M 4:40.94 6 3:10:22.22 17.7mph 2:35.69 4 2:01:30.22 9:16/M 6:04:47.48
5 63 Michael Dietzler Valley Park MO 646 54 6 44:12.40 38:49/M 4:42.62 2 2:52:37.15 19.5mph 3:07.96 8 2:20:33.06 10:44/M 6:05:13.19
6 64 Kyle Weuve Urbandale IA 629 50 8 46:09.79 40:25/M 10:00.66 7 3:14:59.02 17.2mph 3:12.39 1 1:51:36.37 8:31/M 6:05:58.23
7 92 Carlos Mendia Louisville KY 672 51       9 3:37:54.37 15.4mph 5:26.13 9 2:47:22.21 12:47/M 6:30:42.71
8 97 Robin Cameron Hamilton OH 644 54 3 37:11.12 32:49/M 6:16.61 8 3:31:32.72 15.9mph 6:13.35 7 2:13:07.74 10:10/M 6:34:21.54
9 104 Thomas Whalen Saint Louis MO 630 50 2 36:30.44 32:30/M 10:01.04 10 3:41:29.70 15.2mph 7:20.50 5 2:02:03.67 9:19/M 6:37:25.35
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 David Krekeler Cincinnati OH 675 56 5 49:07.68 43:00/M 5:33.76 2 3:12:59.61 17.4mph 3:46.99 1 1:42:41.59 7:50/M 5:54:09.63
2 53 PHELAN THOMAS WEST DES MOINES IA 676 58 2 36:50.12 32:33/M 5:36.36 1 2:53:26.41 19.4mph 7:26.93 4 2:13:27.68 10:11/M 5:56:47.50
3 72 Jim Bollenbacher Barrington IL 653 57 1 36:29.80 32:17/M 5:41.65 3 3:19:47.50 16.8mph 3:38.71 3 2:07:50.86 9:45/M 6:13:28.52
4 85 Douglas Ward West Chester OH 650 55 4 47:50.76 41:54/M 6:01.98 4 3:22:05.08 16.6mph 6:28.16 2 2:00:30.63 9:12/M 6:22:56.61
5 131 Keith Kassel St. Louis MO 655 58 3 41:59.13 36:49/M 3:46.75 6 3:49:21.09 14.7mph 3:23.60 5 2:15:43.55 10:22/M 6:54:14.12
6 164 Buck Manley Ottawa IL 654 57 6 57:32.79 49:48/M 3:25.10 5 3:23:54.33 16.5mph 3:42.26 6 4:30:44.29 20:40/M 8:59:18.77
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 162 Bob Anderson St. Louis MO 660 62 1 1:21:16.31 69:43/M 8:48.85 1 4:13:50.90 13.2mph 5:48.76 1 2:48:28.43 12:52/M 8:38:13.25

lee-rmp