2015 Overall Results



Border Wars Triathlon


Overall Results


October 04, 2015




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC


Open

Clydesdale/Athena

Male Team

Female Team

COED Team


Elite

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jared Milam Superior CO 108 1 M Top Fin 2 25:55.34 21:36/M 2:31.98 1 2:13:42.80 25.1mph   3 1:23:37.62 6:23/M 4:05:47.74
2 Nick Waninger Fort Worth TX 188 2 M Top Fin 3 27:15.86 22:43/M 0:48.08 4 2:24:47.53 23.2mph   1 1:18:26.06 5:59/M 4:11:17.53
3 Sam Holmes Omaha NE 664 3 M Top Fin 1 25:26.45 21:12/M 2:11.81 3 2:22:08.05 23.6mph   2 1:22:56.24 6:20/M 4:12:42.55
4 Christopher Sweet Lexington IL 385 1 1-99 4 29:23.04 24:29/M 1:31.25 2 2:22:06.09 23.6mph   4 1:28:44.48 6:46/M 4:21:44.86
5 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 615 2 1-99 5 29:24.89 24:30/M 1:08.90 6 2:30:29.46 22.3mph   5 1:32:31.89 7:04/M 4:33:35.14
6 Jacob Goldkamp st louis MO 392 3 1-99 7 31:02.01 25:52/M 1:17.00 5 2:26:17.92 23.0mph   6 1:38:50.30 7:33/M 4:37:27.23
7 Suzanne Rinehart Mahomet IL 587 1 F Top Fin 6 30:14.83 25:12/M 1:53.90 7 2:33:16.66 21.9mph 4:16:15.46     **:01/M 4:49:04.08
8 Nikki Balderson Lakeland TN 389 2 F Top Fin 8 31:24.79 26:10/M 2:12.30 8 2:47:43.77 20.0mph   7 1:39:28.04 7:36/M 5:00:48.90
Top  

Open

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 David Wilding Wheaton IL 589 1 M Top Fin 10 31:17.99 27:58/M 3:56.83 1 2:22:10.00 23.6mph 3:34.94 11 1:43:17.67 7:53/M 4:44:17.43
2 Brad Shannon Bloomington IN 678 2 M Top Fin 14 33:39.25 29:01/M 4:05.61 2 2:32:00.77 22.1mph   7 1:41:41.79 7:46/M 4:51:27.42
3 Mark Etherington St Louis MO 552 3 M Top Fin 1 28:40.55 25:42/M 2:30.25 17 2:47:46.52 20.0mph 2:06:02.13     **:01/M 4:57:35.87
4 Steve Johnson Waukee IA 682 1 45-49 15 34:03.07 30:12/M 3:46.59 5 2:41:03.81 20.9mph 2:29.02 6 1:41:31.64 7:45/M 5:02:54.13
5 Tom Rutkowski Iowa City IA 420 1 40-44 17 34:05.73 30:13/M 1:50.87 10 2:43:52.00 20.5mph 4:38.17 4 1:39:09.28 7:34/M 5:03:36.05
6 Jack Curran Kansas City MO 162 1 30-34 21 35:24.64 30:30/M 2:10.76 15 2:46:25.79 20.2mph 2:16.24 2 1:38:03.53 7:29/M 5:04:20.96
7 Matthew Ryan Dunlap IL 383 1 35-39 6 30:29.90 26:23/M 2:31.49 14 2:46:00.74 20.2mph 3:07.37 10 1:43:04.20 7:52/M 5:05:13.70
8 Ben Anderson St. Charles MO 670 2 45-49     39:56.45 3 2:39:06.48 21.1mph 2:14:36.80     **:01/M 5:06:44.05
9 Jerome Marcy Saint Louis MO 170 2 30-34 11 31:42.22 27:23/M 3:29.31 20 2:48:35.12 19.9mph 1:56:44.38     **:01/M 5:15:43.80
10 Kevin Tuuk 677 2 40-44 54 40:12.39 35:21/M 2:24.77 22 2:49:41.70 19.8mph   13 1:44:29.90 7:59/M 5:16:48.76
11 Daniel Reinhardt Hamilton IL 665 2 35-39 45 38:26.75 33:11/M 3:58.45 9 2:43:44.12 20.5mph 3:28.69 22 1:48:50.95 8:18/M 5:18:28.96
12 Joel Phillips Borden IN 558 3 40-44 37 36:54.15 32:36/M 5:32.89 7 2:42:14.82 20.7mph 4:04.63 29 1:53:07.82 8:38/M 5:21:54.31
13 Brian Roberts St Louis MO 143 3 30-34 78 43:06.80 36:57/M 4:38.92 21 2:48:43.59 19.9mph 3:27.94 8 1:42:11.97 7:48/M 5:22:09.22
14 sarah eftink Cape Girardeau MO 391 1 F Top Fin 61 40:22.41 36:21/M 5:05.01 19 2:48:26.16 19.9mph 2:31.93 17 1:46:18.34 8:07/M 5:22:43.85
15 Blake Gerard Cape Girardeau MO 582 3 45-49 39 37:08.36 32:48/M 2:05.56 6 2:41:55.67 20.8mph 2:05.69 45 1:59:53.64 9:09/M 5:23:08.92
16 Michael Heath Columbia MO 10 1 20-24 25 36:05.22 31:05/M 4:46.56 51 3:00:24.24 18.6mph   14 1:44:34.90 7:59/M 5:25:50.92
17 John Lankford Chicago IL 243 4 30-34 44 38:21.56 33:05/M 9:28.07 16 2:47:02.43 20.1mph   26 1:51:22.41 8:30/M 5:26:14.47
18 Scott Lonergan Cary IL 405 3 35-39     39:23.52 41 2:57:15.92 19.0mph 3:06.49 23 1:49:12.27 8:20/M 5:28:58.20
19 Nick Duncan Collinsville IL 121 1 25-29 59 40:20.66 34:36/M 5:31.03 30 2:52:50.34 19.4mph 2:35.22 20 1:47:43.10 8:13/M 5:29:00.35
20 Jeremy Brizzi Chicago IL 398 4 35-39 91 44:52.80 38:31/M 3:18.08 29 2:52:46.04 19.4mph 3:06.41 15 1:45:25.55 8:03/M 5:29:28.88
21 Scott Wilmes Liberty MO 396 5 35-39     40:54.96 56 3:02:45.11 18.4mph 6:51.79 5 1:40:05.32 7:38/M 5:30:37.18
22 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 633 1 50-54 9 31:17.91 27:53/M 4:39.85 43 2:57:52.38 18.9mph   36 1:57:25.64 8:58/M 5:31:15.78
23 Trapper Mize Indianapolis IN 15 2 20-24 31 36:33.04 31:27/M 4:19.27 54 3:02:25.99 18.4mph 2:18.17 19 1:47:35.94 8:13/M 5:33:12.41
24 Bob Leenders Lexington IL 611 4 45-49 89 44:51.79 39:18/M 3:34.00 8 2:42:43.51 20.6mph   53 2:02:47.35 9:22/M 5:33:56.65
25 Jason McGaughey Saint Louis MO 215 5 30-34     47:25.73 12 2:45:23.17 20.3mph 2:30.07 44 1:59:43.47 9:08/M 5:35:02.44
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Rem Dyas Hillsboro IL 51 2 25-29 41 37:13.58 32:00/M 3:51.32 42 2:57:51.24 18.9mph 2:19.71 32 1:54:05.42 8:43/M 5:35:21.27
27 Olivia May Chicago IL 140 2 F Top Fin 8 30:55.87 28:26/M 2:33.93 67 3:09:00.17 17.8mph 2:19:20.25     **:01/M 5:35:58.45
28 Greg Nelson Barrington IL 613 5 45-49 18 34:12.38 30:24/M 3:06.15 18 2:48:25.38 20.0mph 4:30.90 62 2:06:39.22 9:40/M 5:36:54.03
29 Joe Pereyra Belleville IL 648 2 50-54 48 38:32.99 34:08/M 3:31.42 24 2:51:21.80 19.6mph   57 2:03:56.46 9:28/M 5:37:22.67
30 Michael Schollmeier Decatur IL 639 3 50-54 43 38:08.43 33:45/M 4:46.35 45 2:58:40.56 18.8mph 2:56.48 33 1:55:02.88 8:47/M 5:39:34.70
31 Jay Mathes Pella IA 683 3 25-29 47 38:32.48 33:08/M 6:02.92 34 2:54:12.41 19.3mph 3:37.79 40 1:57:51.34 9:00/M 5:40:16.94
32 Wil Halaz Ballwin MO 163 6 30-34 83 43:35.13 37:26/M 6:04.19 4 2:40:42.53 20.9mph 2:26.50 67 2:07:33.88 9:44/M 5:40:22.23
33 Tracy Rowe Rocheport MO 605 6 45-49 66 41:15.17 36:23/M 4:40.95 37 2:56:01.38 19.1mph 2:58.94 34 1:55:58.08 8:51/M 5:40:54.52
34 Ken Miner Springfield IL 578 4 40-44 52 39:37.23 34:52/M 4:21.05 13 2:45:43.08 20.3mph 3:11.15 71 2:08:54.76 9:50/M 5:41:47.27
35 Michal Matras Edwardsville IL 279 7 30-34     47:15.66 35 2:55:03.36 19.2mph 3:12.90 41 1:58:02.40 9:01/M 5:43:34.32
36 Mark Leibold Ofallon MO 585 7 45-49     45:43.83 69 3:09:18.74 17.7mph 4:23.34 12 1:44:24.82 7:58/M 5:43:50.73
37 Nichole Curran Kansas City MO 191 3 F Top Fin 19 34:40.95 31:32/M 1:53.65 44 2:58:34.41 18.8mph 2:39:33.75     **:01/M 5:44:55.22
38 Jason Anderson Hillsboro IL 561 5 40-44 108 48:13.17 42:03/M 5:27.30 40 2:57:05.69 19.0mph 7:05.81 21 1:48:17.51 8:16/M 5:46:09.48
39 John Haugen Glenview IL 401 6 35-39 106 47:31.02 40:39/M 3:23.97 83 3:13:43.04 17.3mph 3:06.85 3 1:38:30.89 7:31/M 5:46:15.77
40 Kyle Boerke Dunlap IL 271 8 30-34 4 29:42.20 25:43/M 4:28.90 38 2:56:02.92 19.1mph 3:13:30.36     **:01/M 5:48:56.94
41 Clay Gasway Greencastle IN 425 6 40-44 51 39:13.96 34:34/M 4:24.16 49 2:59:56.47 18.7mph 8:08.12 37 1:57:31.59 8:58/M 5:49:14.30
42 Brian Robinson Waunakee WI 604 8 45-49 42 37:45.57 33:20/M 5:06.21 50 3:00:08.29 18.7mph 4:11.29 56 2:03:56.10 9:28/M 5:51:07.46
43 Anne Leontsinis St. Louis MO 404 1 35-39 22 35:39.63 32:23/M 5:16.84 57 3:06:38.92 18.0mph 2:08:43.76     **:01/M 5:51:16.59
44 John Schweizer Saint Louis MO 217 9 30-34 26 36:13.98 31:09/M 4:32.01 52 3:01:10.78 18.5mph 3:46.81 65 2:07:25.47 9:44/M 5:53:09.05
45 David Krekeler Cincinnati OH 675 1 55-59 111 49:07.68 43:00/M 5:33.76 79 3:12:59.61 17.4mph 3:46.99 9 1:42:41.59 7:50/M 5:54:09.63
46 Nick Kreitler St. Louis MO 80 4 25-29 62 40:31.13 34:46/M 5:55.20 23 2:50:07.22 19.8mph   92 2:18:14.35 10:33/M 5:54:47.90
47 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 192 10 30-34 56 40:15.48 34:34/M 5:37.72 61 3:08:18.56 17.8mph 3:28.44 38 1:57:37.95 8:59/M 5:55:18.15
48 Anne Hilleman Huxley IA 418 1 40-44 34 36:39.72 33:21/M 3:47.19 70 3:09:34.03 17.7mph 2:51.70 52 2:02:43.32 9:22/M 5:55:35.96
49 Kelley Unsicker O’Fallon IL 446 2 40-44     43:40.57 25 2:51:24.74 19.6mph 2:49.04 91 2:18:02.57 10:32/M 5:55:56.92
50 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 610 9 45-49 2 28:49.00 25:50/M 4:32.14 33 2:53:45.91 19.3mph   122 2:28:50.18 11:22/M 5:55:57.23
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Sean Kerr O Fallon IL 620 10 45-49 88 44:48.41 39:13/M 7:27.81 78 3:12:56.95 17.4mph 4:44.69 16 1:46:04.63 8:06/M 5:56:02.49
52 Doug Jones Prairie Village KS 426 7 40-44 33 36:34.18 32:26/M 5:39.21 73 3:10:35.70 17.6mph 3:33.84 46 2:00:05.95 9:10/M 5:56:28.88
53 PHELAN THOMAS WEST DES MOINES IA 676 2 55-59 36 36:50.12 32:33/M 5:36.36 32 2:53:26.41 19.4mph 7:26.93 81 2:13:27.68 10:11/M 5:56:47.50
54 Joshua Smith Maryland Heights MO 257 11 30-34 96 45:49.61 39:13/M 9:13.21 48 2:59:36.79 18.7mph 2:07:14.60     **:01/M 5:56:58.77
55 Erik Illies Collinsville IL 167 12 30-34 124 56:52.72 48:28/M 4:46.76 11 2:44:29.48 20.4mph 4:10.55 63 2:06:51.81 9:41/M 5:57:11.32
56 Carly Kaminke Long Point IL 23 1 20-24 13 33:31.99 30:35/M 5:09.50 64 3:08:31.03 17.8mph 2:44.20 64 2:07:21.87 9:43/M 5:57:18.59
57 Andrew Dado Chicago IL 133 13 30-34 76 42:39.71 36:39/M 5:51.74 60 3:08:01.60 17.9mph 5:02.79 42 1:58:14.63 9:02/M 5:59:50.47
58 DAVID PANJADA SHAWNEE KS 394 7 35-39 49 38:56.98 33:27/M 5:46.96 46 2:58:49.19 18.8mph 2:14.24 84 2:14:42.26 10:17/M 6:00:29.63
59 dean gaynier springboro OH 416 8 40-44 127 58:09.49 50:18/M 8:57.82 82 3:13:40.61 17.3mph 3:18.56 1 1:36:55.26 7:24/M 6:01:01.74
60 Travis Butts Lafayette IN 668 9 40-44 7 30:42.62 27:24/M 3:49.47 100 3:21:03.42 16.7mph 4:14.64 49 2:01:50.65 9:18/M 6:01:40.80
61 Renee White Michael IL 412 2 35-39 74 42:31.73 38:08/M 5:23.30 109 3:24:44.30 16.4mph 4:05.33 18 1:46:44.23 8:09/M 6:03:28.89
62 Michael McDermott Newburgh IN 634 4 50-54 95 45:38.41 39:58/M 4:40.94 71 3:10:22.22 17.7mph 2:35.69 48 2:01:30.22 9:16/M 6:04:47.48
63 Michael Dietzler Valley Park MO 646 5 50-54 86 44:12.40 38:49/M 4:42.62 28 2:52:37.15 19.5mph 3:07.96 100 2:20:33.06 10:44/M 6:05:13.19
64 Kyle Weuve Urbandale IA 629 6 50-54 98 46:09.79 40:25/M 10:00.66 86 3:14:59.02 17.2mph 3:12.39 27 1:51:36.37 8:31/M 6:05:58.23
65 Jay Middleton Round Lake IL 246 14 30-34 20 35:08.03 30:16/M 4:16.70 55 3:02:28.02 18.4mph 3:01:37.54     **:01/M 6:06:11.31
66 Stacy Guthrie Louisville KY 205 1 30-34 71 41:55.25 37:50/M 4:31.89 110 3:25:19.35 16.4mph 3:03.91 28 1:52:11.46 8:34/M 6:07:01.86
67 Angela Cushing Decatur IL 424 3 40-44     45:51.09 80 3:13:11.55 17.4mph 3:04.53 60 2:06:26.66 9:39/M 6:08:33.83
68 James Clark Alton IL 591 11 45-49 55 40:15.03 35:24/M 5:17.13 26 2:51:39.61 19.6mph 4:10.92 124 2:30:15.83 11:28/M 6:11:38.52
69 Beth McClure Decatur IL 652 1 55-59 64 40:57.02 36:48/M 6:08.93 36 2:55:17.78 19.2mph 4:12.24 116 2:26:28.16 11:11/M 6:13:04.13
70 Andrew Kowieski Elmhurst IL 240 15 30-34     1:06:33.36 63 3:08:27.73 17.8mph 7:23.71 24 1:50:39.47 8:27/M 6:13:04.27
71 Corey Wagner St Louis MO 349 8 35-39 16 34:04.63 29:22/M 6:29.42 65 3:08:35.42 17.8mph 3:48.11 98 2:20:11.96 10:42/M 6:13:09.54
72 Jim Bollenbacher Barrington IL 653 3 55-59 29 36:29.80 32:17/M 5:41.65 98 3:19:47.50 16.8mph 3:38.71 68 2:07:50.86 9:45/M 6:13:28.52
73 Ann Black Monroe OH 571 4 40-44 90 44:52.05 40:04/M 5:57.33 121 3:28:04.37 16.1mph 4:12.81 25 1:51:19.48 8:30/M 6:14:26.04
74 Margaret Sant Saint Louis MO 28 2 20-24 12 32:16.32 29:31/M 2:55.12 139 3:35:07.30 15.6mph 3:08.75 50 2:01:54.49 9:18/M 6:15:21.98
75 Brandon Bohlender Des Moines IA 30 3 20-24     43:28.54 136 3:33:13.47 15.8mph 2:45.94 35 1:56:16.09 8:53/M 6:15:44.04
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Catherine Gaynier Springboro OH 387 3 35-39 24 36:03.16 32:50/M 7:47.54 95 3:18:56.43 16.9mph 3:49.73 72 2:09:10.73 9:52/M 6:15:47.59
77 Dana Kramer Urbandale IA 641 1 50-54 122 55:30.07 49:01/M 7:51.75 68 3:09:15.02 17.8mph 5:42.03 39 1:57:39.81 8:59/M 6:15:58.68
78 Michael Kemp Boonville IN 576 10 40-44     50:11.52 47 2:59:21.53 18.7mph 2:25.54 114 2:25:31.58 11:06/M 6:17:30.17
79 craig doherty Wheaton IL 594 12 45-49 92 45:01.87 39:29/M 9:27.94 74 3:10:50.91 17.6mph 9:21.20 55 2:03:19.17 9:25/M 6:18:01.09
80 Joel Davis Winfield IL 592 13 45-49 70 41:41.69 36:43/M 12:45.04 72 3:10:33.39 17.6mph 9:42.77 54 2:03:18.56 9:25/M 6:18:01.45
81 Pete Johnson Gilberts IL 306 9 35-39 32 36:33.71 31:33/M 4:01.23 76 3:12:28.94 17.5mph 6:21.33 97 2:19:53.06 10:41/M 6:19:18.27
82 Dana Payonk Maryland Heights MO 41 3 20-24 38 36:54.39 33:29/M 8:03.09 141 3:37:26.86 15.5mph 4:07.29 30 1:53:28.90 8:40/M 6:20:00.53
83 Shaina Kulczycki Fort Wayne IN 14 4 20-24 5 30:09.73 27:51/M 3:07.97 145 3:40:00.03 15.3mph 3:17.08 58 2:05:22.36 9:34/M 6:21:57.17
84 Emily Spitz Chicago IL 218 2 30-34 23 35:56.05 32:43/M 5:51.55 84 3:13:47.78 17.3mph 7:52.16 94 2:19:27.26 10:39/M 6:22:54.80
85 Douglas Ward West Chester OH 650 4 55-59 107 47:50.76 41:54/M 6:01.98 106 3:22:05.08 16.6mph 6:28.16 47 2:00:30.63 9:12/M 6:22:56.61
86 Benjamin Likens Saint Charles MO 427 11 40-44 67 41:20.16 36:17/M 5:45.84 53 3:01:59.99 18.5mph 6:09.22 117 2:27:57.73 11:18/M 6:23:12.94
87 Steve Barr Middletown OK 456 12 40-44 50 39:13.63 34:36/M 5:42.90 102 3:21:20.15 16.7mph 4:03.06 82 2:14:17.62 10:15/M 6:24:37.36
88 Jill Majeres West Des Moines IA 586 1 45-49 104 47:09.86 39:18/M 5:15.72 99 3:20:06.30 16.8mph 4:48.86 66 2:07:31.81 9:44/M 6:24:52.55
89 Kathryn Nelson St. Louis MO 681 2 50-54 80 43:14.20 38:51/M 5:40.79 108 3:24:06.75 16.5mph 5:50.63 73 2:09:27.90 9:53/M 6:28:20.27
90 Chris Wright Champaign IL 560 5 40-44     57:13.51 89 3:16:36.34 17.1mph 3:42.41 78 2:12:03.67 10:05/M 6:29:35.93
91 Brandon Winkelmann Edwardsville IL 679 5 25-29 101 46:52.80 40:13/M 7:46.37 119 3:28:01.39 16.2mph 2:34:07.20     **:01/M 6:30:41.87
92 Carlos Mendia Louisville KY 672 7 50-54       143 3:37:54.37 15.4mph 5:26.13 142 2:47:22.21 12:47/M 6:30:42.71
93 Mike Clousing Pewaukee WI 572 13 40-44     58:28.08 27 2:52:33.68 19.5mph 5:23.42 131 2:34:56.57 11:50/M 6:31:21.75
94 Elizabeth Scott Cincinnati OH 673 3 50-54 53 40:09.06 36:08/M 3:41.46 94 3:18:48.11 16.9mph 4:18.83 113 2:25:23.73 11:06/M 6:32:21.19
95 Richard J Locke West Lafayette IN 671 14 45-49     50:12.11 88 3:16:32.28 17.1mph 4:28.10 102 2:21:41.11 10:49/M 6:32:53.60
96 Katherine Cunningham Mascoutah IL 581 2 45-49     1:00:51.67 85 3:13:51.78 17.3mph 4:32.43 85 2:14:46.72 10:17/M 6:34:02.60
97 Robin Cameron Hamilton OH 644 8 50-54 40 37:11.12 32:49/M 6:16.61 127 3:31:32.72 15.9mph 6:13.35 80 2:13:07.74 10:10/M 6:34:21.54
98 Jeff Phelps Normal IL 623 15 45-49     54:17.99 75 3:10:57.79 17.6mph 5:26.78 108 2:23:53.61 10:59/M 6:34:36.17
99 William Cunningham Mascoutah IL 617 16 45-49     1:01:35.51 81 3:13:34.39 17.4mph 4:51.27 86 2:14:48.03 10:17/M 6:34:49.20
100 Jennifer Schmidt Clayton MO 146 3 30-34 77 42:42.17 38:21/M 3:38.46 118 3:27:46.27 16.2mph 4:55.98 89 2:15:57.23 10:23/M 6:35:00.11
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 429 14 40-44 65 41:06.81 36:17/M 6:27.38 97 3:19:45.03 16.8mph 6:02.68 104 2:22:20.28 10:52/M 6:35:42.18
102 Janet Furman Barrington IL 596 3 45-49 75 42:35.21 38:18/M 8:54.00 104 3:21:44.15 16.7mph 4:31.03 90 2:18:02.36 10:32/M 6:35:46.75
103 James Mize South Whitley IN 622 17 45-49 58 40:18.88 35:31/M 5:17.91 39 2:56:53.31 19.0mph   147 2:53:40.10 13:15/M 6:36:10.20
104 Thomas Whalen Saint Louis MO 630 9 50-54 30 36:30.44 32:30/M 10:01.04 148 3:41:29.70 15.2mph 7:20.50 51 2:02:03.67 9:19/M 6:37:25.35
105 Amy McCarthy Troy MO 428 6 40-44 35 36:46.61 33:17/M 4:26.47 125 3:29:56.55 16.0mph 4:59.25 101 2:21:35.73 10:48/M 6:37:44.61
106 Bryan Harness Louisville KY 597 18 45-49     1:03:47.32 133 3:32:32.88 15.8mph 7:36.80 31 1:53:50.98 8:41/M 6:37:47.98
107 TOMMY NEWCOMB OFALLON MO 555 15 40-44 3 29:26.68 26:21/M 4:12.69 103 3:21:40.39 16.7mph 6:26.11 132 2:36:23.57 11:56/M 6:38:09.44
108 David Norton Troy MO 579 16 40-44 94 45:22.68 39:53/M 6:53.87 62 3:08:26.43 17.8mph 5:45.21 126 2:31:56.61 11:36/M 6:38:24.80
109 Asad Akhter St. Louis MO 18 4 20-24     49:55.09 134 3:32:49.75 15.8mph 3:35.38 79 2:13:04.32 10:09/M 6:39:24.54
110 Sean Reeves Montgomery IL 598 19 45-49 116 51:00.60 44:23/M 7:21.33 122 3:28:16.83 16.1mph 6:49.82 61 2:06:27.26 9:39/M 6:39:55.84
111 Josiah Smith Columbia MO 16 5 20-24 57 40:16.04 34:34/M 3:45.12 101 3:21:10.09 16.7mph 2:16.18 127 2:32:55.17 11:40/M 6:40:22.60
112 Eric Alvarez Chicago IL 148 16 30-34 129 58:45.08 50:03/M 3:04.75 112 3:25:39.86 16.3mph 3:35.55 76 2:10:23.25 9:57/M 6:41:28.49
113 Melissa Layton Chicago IL 326 4 35-39 84 43:36.86 39:06/M 10:40.76 117 3:27:09.88 16.2mph 5:47.86 83 2:14:18.99 10:15/M 6:41:34.35
114 Ana Schumacher Hamilton OH 430 7 40-44     55:59.53 93 3:18:30.24 16.9mph 4:33.75 105 2:22:34.00 10:53/M 6:41:37.52
115 Diana Posadas Chicago IL 252 4 30-34     50:39.21 138 3:35:00.89 15.6mph 6:17.45 75 2:10:11.03 9:56/M 6:42:08.58
116 gretchen McCabe Paducah KY 393 5 35-39 27 36:18.41 32:54/M 4:58.94 115 3:26:50.38 16.2mph 5:31.75 120 2:28:41.72 11:21/M 6:42:21.20
117 Jaime Mowers Maplewood MO 292 5 30-34 87 44:13.57 39:43/M 10:05.87 87 3:16:01.74 17.1mph 3:03.18 123 2:28:57.47 11:22/M 6:42:21.83
118 Josh Agee Paragould AR 356 10 35-39 69 41:38.40 35:51/M 4:23.18 123 3:28:29.73 16.1mph 6:32.83 103 2:21:42.46 10:49/M 6:42:46.60
119 Annmarie Cochrell West Chester OH 645 4 50-54     52:08.24 142 3:37:39.36 15.4mph 5:18.58 69 2:08:13.32 9:47/M 6:43:19.50
120 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 601 4 45-49 73 42:17.79 37:56/M 7:43.77 154 3:48:50.01 14.7mph 6:20.17 43 1:58:22.08 9:02/M 6:43:33.82
121 Forrester Asher South Whitley IN 616 20 45-49     58:06.00 92 3:18:05.53 17.0mph 7:23.41 99 2:20:21.20 10:43/M 6:43:56.14
122 Ryan Sievers Madison WI 118 6 25-29 109 48:29.11 41:24/M 3:18.20 77 3:12:31.37 17.5mph 5:02.42 130 2:34:45.54 11:49/M 6:44:06.64
123 Katie Molland Lafayette IN 285 6 30-34 63 40:31.44 36:28/M 4:26.80 116 3:26:50.73 16.2mph 6:19.97 119 2:28:08.61 11:18/M 6:46:17.55
124 Jennifer Dillon Monroe WI 609 5 45-49     51:48.07 120 3:28:02.55 16.2mph 8:14.16 96 2:19:37.38 10:39/M 6:47:42.16
125 Nathaniel Jackson Saint Charles MO 54 7 25-29 110 49:04.28 41:57/M 12:29.78 135 3:32:57.75 15.8mph 7:02.11 59 2:06:17.81 9:38/M 6:47:51.73
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
126 Kelly Niemaszyk Chicago IL 111 1 25-29 28 36:25.84 33:05/M 5:41.89 146 3:40:36.44 15.2mph 2:47.83 106 2:22:41.81 10:54/M 6:48:13.81
127 Kathryn Sheehan West Chester OH 123 2 25-29 97 45:58.36 41:01/M 7:54.98 124 3:29:21.76 16.0mph 5:50.13 95 2:19:31.84 10:39/M 6:48:37.07
128 Jeff Decker Champaign IL 237 17 30-34     57:38.26 31 2:53:21.86 19.4mph 5:05.86 146 2:53:04.24 13:13/M 6:49:10.22
129 Jill Shuman Chicago IL 395 6 35-39 103 47:06.84 41:58/M 5:29.37 113 3:25:53.69 16.3mph 3:06.73 118 2:28:00.23 11:18/M 6:49:36.86
130 Steven Schultz Godfrey IL 666 11 35-39     1:09:52.80 96 3:19:27.92 16.8mph 9:31.17 77 2:11:54.46 10:04/M 6:50:46.35
131 Keith Kassel St. Louis MO 655 5 55-59 72 41:59.13 36:49/M 3:46.75 155 3:49:21.09 14.7mph 3:23.60 88 2:15:43.55 10:22/M 6:54:14.12
132 Greg Webb Paragould AR 588 21 45-49 131 1:06:38.60 57:26/M 6:35.86 90 3:17:48.65 17.0mph 9:09.28 87 2:14:58.62 10:18/M 6:55:11.01
133 Jon Kenney Godfrey IL 584 22 45-49 132 1:09:21.55 59:51/M 8:54.52 59 3:08:00.27 17.9mph 5:49.55 107 2:23:13.58 10:56/M 6:55:19.47
134 Celia Montes Ballwin MO 185 7 30-34 113 50:09.79 44:43/M 5:00.83 129 3:32:11.95 15.8mph 2:33:31.93     **:01/M 6:55:50.48
135 jamie stewart o’fallon MO 84 3 25-29 60 40:22.40 36:22/M 5:29.66 140 3:36:19.78 15.5mph 5:09.41 121 2:28:43.27 11:21/M 6:56:04.52
136 Haley Sun mattoon IL 48 4 25-29     54:26.50 131 3:32:18.63 15.8mph 5:46.66 111 2:24:56.64 11:04/M 6:57:28.43
137 Tim Schneider Saint Charles MO 568 17 40-44 68 41:34.86 36:33/M 8:39.52 105 3:22:04.20 16.6mph 4:27.18 139 2:43:40.55 12:30/M 7:00:26.31
138 Troy Moffett Oswego IL 407 12 35-39 128 58:34.50 49:52/M 7:41.36 58 3:07:52.36 17.9mph 3:59.19 138 2:42:23.49 12:24/M 7:00:30.90
139 Michele Winter Columbia MO 570 8 40-44 117 51:19.11 45:30/M 5:13.54 114 3:26:15.56 16.3mph 2:40:41.03     **:01/M 7:01:55.81
140 Roger Hinshaw Monrovia IN 565 18 40-44 118 51:27.10 44:54/M 5:07.24 157 3:52:08.84 14.5mph 3:29.22 74 2:09:48.50 9:55/M 7:02:00.90
141 Kelly McCann Omaha NE 554 9 40-44 120 53:40.25 47:31/M 6:18.20 132 3:32:19.66 15.8mph 6:41.13 109 2:24:16.83 11:01/M 7:03:16.07
142 Heather Cramer Omaha NE 493 10 40-44 82 43:30.71 38:59/M 6:38.74 128 3:31:58.74 15.9mph 3:04.37 134 2:38:06.80 12:04/M 7:03:19.36
143 Bryan Anderson St. Louis MO 132 18 30-34 112 50:01.01 42:44/M 7:34.26 147 3:40:54.48 15.2mph 6:11.37 93 2:19:07.12 10:37/M 7:03:48.24
144 Dan McCann Omaha NE 553 19 40-44 79 43:14.09 38:03/M 17:39.55 130 3:32:17.81 15.8mph 6:41.84 110 2:24:17.56 11:01/M 7:04:10.85
145 Austin Babb Columbia City IN 386 13 35-39 102 46:54.11 40:10/M 9:37.62 158 3:53:22.66 14.4mph 7:59.66 70 2:08:48.82 9:50/M 7:06:42.87
146 Tim Poorman St Louis MO 602 23 45-49 105 47:13.76 41:21/M 5:12.42 91 3:17:55.49 17.0mph 4:14.02 148 2:55:55.18 13:26/M 7:10:30.87
147 Kate Seifert Menasha WI 384 7 35-39     54:52.15 151 3:45:01.00 14.9mph 6:14.62 115 2:26:03.35 11:09/M 7:12:11.12
148 Kathleen Kauth Omaha NE 583 6 45-49 99 46:14.55 41:22/M 7:31.66 137 3:34:53.09 15.6mph 4:25.56 137 2:40:15.28 12:14/M 7:13:20.14
149 Judi Miko Arlington Heights IL 656 2 55-59 46 38:29.16 34:53/M 6:59.37 150 3:44:39.94 15.0mph 6:38.36 135 2:38:40.40 12:07/M 7:15:27.23
150 Emily Miller West Chester OH 567 11 40-44 100 46:30.07 41:27/M 8:45.10 126 3:30:29.81 16.0mph 7:30.88 140 2:45:34.55 12:38/M 7:18:50.41
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
151 Kathleen Noe West Chester OH 637 5 50-54     52:48.04 153 3:48:18.82 14.7mph 5:45.71 128 2:34:34.69 11:48/M 7:21:27.26
152 Tim Fowler Saint Charles MO 85 8 25-29 123 56:29.07 48:08/M 5:38.75 66 3:08:57.52 17.8mph 3:46.71 150 3:08:01.01 14:21/M 7:22:53.06
153 Holly Cover Festus MO 599 7 45-49 130 58:56.14 52:03/M 8:28.08 152 3:47:56.31 14.7mph 3:50.74 112 2:25:13.16 11:05/M 7:24:24.43
154 stephanie duvall waterloo IL 551 12 40-44 85 44:11.77 39:36/M 6:54.75 160 3:58:24.66 14.1mph 5:54.78 125 2:30:30.23 11:29/M 7:25:56.19
155 Taylor St. Eve glendale MO 120 9 25-29 81 43:16.89 37:03/M 6:51.21 159 3:57:58.43 14.1mph 3:17.24 129 2:34:44.49 11:49/M 7:26:08.26
156 Beth Parker Westfield IN 638 6 50-54 121 55:00.32 48:42/M 8:33.70 111 3:25:33.83 16.3mph 6:31.91 145 2:52:17.55 13:09/M 7:27:57.31
157 Rachel Schwartzkopf Steeleville IL 410 8 35-39 114 50:20.50 44:37/M 5:31.53 144 3:39:25.36 15.3mph 6:29.18 141 2:46:58.07 12:45/M 7:28:44.64
158 Kelly Mize South Whitley IN 642 7 50-54 119 52:29.44 46:29/M 10:13.53 149 3:44:31.11 15.0mph 7:07.72 133 2:37:45.26 12:03/M 7:32:07.06
159 Barb Vanderbeek Omaha NE 649 8 50-54 93 45:10.08 40:23/M 9:59.20 156 3:51:12.56 14.5mph 8:38.73 136 2:39:55.70 12:12/M 7:34:56.27
160 Linda Hagen Duluth MN 636 9 50-54 115 50:39.80 45:04/M 4:27.88 163 4:13:06.77 13.3mph 5:15.51 144 2:48:54.16 12:54/M 8:02:24.12
161 Nancy Fish Ellisville MO 600 8 45-49 125 56:58.09 50:19/M 10:44.80 162 4:10:19.32 13.4mph 7:18.04 149 2:57:47.24 13:34/M 8:23:07.49
162 Bob Anderson St. Louis MO 660 1 60-64 134 1:21:16.31 69:43/M 8:48.85 164 4:13:50.90 13.2mph 5:48.76 143 2:48:28.43 12:52/M 8:38:13.25
163 Tina Klein Grafton IL 621 9 45-49 133 1:12:18.27 63:08/M 5:08.17 161 4:06:34.32 13.6mph 5:21.95 151 3:13:14.56 14:45/M 8:42:37.27
164 Buck Manley Ottawa IL 654 6 55-59 126 57:32.79 49:48/M 3:25.10 107 3:23:54.33 16.5mph 3:42.26 152 4:30:44.29 20:40/M 8:59:18.77
Top  

Clydesdale/Athena

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Manden Deremo rolla MO 135 1 M Top Fin 3 40:00.52 35:13/M 2:58.71 2 3:10:38.30 17.6mph 2:28.82 2 2:21:11.88 10:47/M 6:17:18.23
2 TIM FLAGG FORT LEONARD WOOD MO 400 2 M Top Fin 4 41:44.94 36:45/M 4:34.06 4 3:17:48.88 17.0mph 4:57.31 1 2:19:36.89 10:39/M 6:28:42.08
3 Dayle Carroll Monticello IL 190 1 F Top Fin 8 46:09.57 41:16/M 6:21.21 1 3:08:52.61 17.8mph 3:32.52 3 2:27:29.67 11:15/M 6:32:25.58
4 Kyle Wesling Berwyn IL 295 3 M Top Fin 1 37:16.19 32:58/M 5:10.81 7 3:31:59.58 15.9mph 3:34.01 5 2:35:33.58 11:52/M 6:53:34.17
5 Andrew Fisher Omaha NE 595 1 1-99 2 37:53.58 33:37/M 8:01.38 8 3:32:52.87 15.8mph 7:14.94 6 2:38:07.00 12:04/M 7:04:09.77
6 Derrick Creighton LeClaire IA 631 2 1-99     51:02.61 5 3:24:45.10 16.4mph 7:10.32 10 2:57:20.55 13:32/M 7:20:18.58
7 Don Draper ofallon MO 274 3 1-99 6 45:16.84 39:50/M 8:10.13 6 3:30:47.31 15.9mph 5:12.42 8 2:51:15.83 13:04/M 7:20:42.53
8 Jaime Becker Ft. Wayne IN 397 2 F Top Fin 5 43:40.55 39:02/M 5:56.54 9 3:34:40.86 15.7mph 4:27.62 9 2:54:36.17 13:20/M 7:23:21.74
9 Matt Weber Saint peters MO 388 4 1-99 9 1:01:31.61 53:13/M 9:32.36 3 3:12:34.37 17.4mph 3:19:49.32     **:01/M 7:25:16.93
10 Rebecca Koeneke Olathe KS 577 3 F Top Fin     1:00:25.78 10 3:36:41.53 15.5mph 5:44.70 7 2:49:26.91 12:56/M 7:32:18.92
11 Tina Simonin belleville IL 431 1 1-99 7 45:58.40 40:58/M 5:33.80 11 3:44:00.71 15.0mph 3:08.10 11 3:13:48.98 14:48/M 7:52:29.99
12 Eanista Bailey Granite City IL 232 2 1-99       13 7:04:47.27 7.91mph 7:08.98 4 2:29:52.97 11:26/M 9:41:49.22
13 Sheryl Hawkins Kendallville IN 214 3 1-99 10 1:20:25.02 69:40/M 8:59.11 12 4:31:33.99 12.4mph 5:23.75 12 3:51:44.12 17:41/M 9:58:05.99
Top  

Male Team

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Big Reapers Bloomington IL 293 1 M Top Fin 2 35:34.25 33:53/M 1:18.35 1 2:14:51.69 24.9mph 35:08.15 2 2:00:02.50 9:10/M 5:26:54.94
2 Wide Range 3 2 M Top Fin 1 31:49.27 29:08/M 0:37.33 2 3:24:22.32 16.4mph   1 1:44:51.14 8:00/M 5:41:40.06
3 To Fat to Tri 50 3 M Top Fin 3 44:22.07 39:39/M 0:58.07 3 3:40:59.37 15.2mph   3 2:21:46.54 10:49/M 6:48:06.05
Top  

Female Team

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Reapettes 64 1 F Top Fin 1 42:55.18 38:28/M 0:42.84 1 3:05:23.57 18.1mph   1 2:29:54.19 11:27/M 6:18:55.78
2 Si Se Puede! Chicago IL 129 2 F Top Fin 2 56:28.99 49:49/M 2:25.76 2 3:12:22.19 17.5mph   2 3:17:49.26 15:06/M 7:29:06.20
Top  

COED Team

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Emily Dana Andrew 248 1 M Top Fin 1 31:31.10 28:54/M 0:26.67 1 2:25:44.56 23.1mph   1 1:22:49.84 6:19/M 4:20:32.17
2 Faster Than Ryan “Weak Sauce” Sievers Not signed LGOOD@INTE 42 2 M Top Fin     51:39.98 3 3:10:43.63 17.6mph   2 1:51:01.49 8:28/M 5:53:25.10
3 Victorious Secrets 47 1 1-99 2 41:43.55 37:29/M 1:39.66 2 2:32:28.38 22.0mph 1:13:55.98 3 1:52:43.93 8:36/M 6:22:31.50

lee-rmp