Border Wars Half Triathlon

 

Age Group Results

 

October 05, 2014

 


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com


 

Individual Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Individual Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Clydesdale and Athena Men: 0-99

Clydesdale and Athena Women: 0-99

AquaBike Men: 0-99

AquaBike Women: 0-99

Individual

Top

Female Overall Finishers Winners

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Emily Lanter 539 32 1 33:57.54 28:18/M 4:55.71 1 2:37:17.23 21.4mph 2:06.31 2 1:33:25.73 7:08/M 4:51:42.52
2 13 Lenny Ramsey 359 29 2 34:14.04 28:32/M 5:30.28 2 2:39:59.97 21.0mph 3:17.22 1 1:32:59.40 7:06/M 4:56:00.91
3 26 Jenelle Glasbrenner 99 40 3 36:51.39 30:43/M 5:01.91 3 2:41:42.71 20.8mph 1:45.66 3 1:39:57.41 7:38/M 5:05:19.08
Top

Female 20 to 24

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 38 Hannah Miles 176 24 1 30:58.07 25:48/M 4:02.84 1 2:48:06.20 20.0mph 1:53.74 1 1:46:05.72 8:06/M 5:11:06.57
2 132 Paige Ritchie 347 23 6 42:06.45 35:05/M 6:29.47 2 3:03:47.94 18.3mph 4:31.45 3 1:53:50.13 8:41/M 5:54:45.44 4:00
3 134 Victoria Burdon 351 22 3 31:52.33 26:33/M 5:27.55 5 3:26:58.78 16.2mph 3:52.46 2 1:47:45.68 8:14/M 5:55:56.80
4 186 Sarah Thompson 307 22 2 31:51.20 26:33/M 3:40.28 3 3:17:03.77 17.1mph 5:00.22 6 2:16:01.09 10:23/M 6:13:36.56
5 196 Nicole Knapp 475 24 5 40:01.10 33:21/M 11:52.54 4 3:19:19.80 16.9mph 3:49.89 4 2:03:05.45 9:24/M 6:18:08.78
6 269 Haley Beckmeyer 98 24 7 46:18.75 38:35/M 13:52.67 7 3:35:06.10 15.6mph 4:13.62 5 2:09:35.46 9:54/M 6:49:06.60
7 287 Zoe Gross 183 24 47:29.21 6 3:29:13.95 16.1mph 8:58.22 7 2:30:57.64 11:31/M 7:00:39.02 4:00
8 337 Paige Reeb 141 24 4 35:08.65 29:17/M 7:11.96 8 3:58:51.96 14.1mph 5:04.94 8 3:16:43.00 15:01/M 8:03:00.51
Top

Female 25 to 29

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 42 Elizabeth Vermann 177 26 1 29:21.09 24:28/M 3:48.89 1 2:47:32.74 20.1mph 2:04.49 3 1:50:00.08 8:24/M 5:12:47.29
2 55 Rachel Bell 213 26 6 40:17.46 33:34/M 3:59.17 2 2:51:27.02 19.6mph 3:05.99 1 1:42:35.68 7:50/M 5:21:25.32
3 59 Libbie Fort 403 28 2 30:14.66 25:12/M 4:28.46 3 2:56:07.62 19.1mph 2:38.68 2 1:49:31.64 8:22/M 5:23:01.06
4 195 Janelle Dittrich 187 29 9 45:32.24 37:57/M 5:18.74 4 3:06:25.24 18.0mph 2:53.67 5 2:17:29.51 10:30/M 6:17:39.40
5 252 Joanna Ison 341 28 3 35:28.10 29:33/M 6:33.51 5 3:12:52.60 17.4mph 4:56.09 9 2:42:27.93 12:24/M 6:42:18.23
6 253 Jennifer Schmidt 159 29 8 45:08.59 37:37/M 8:36.29 9 3:27:37.32 16.2mph 6:29.59 4 2:14:30.83 10:16/M 6:42:22.62
7 266 Amy Litherland 494 26 5 39:21.25 32:48/M 6:04.92 8 3:27:08.85 16.2mph 6:14.09 6 2:28:08.34 11:18/M 6:46:57.45
8 281 Amber Leighton 544 28 7 44:42.61 37:15/M 8:03.66 7 3:19:22.05 16.9mph 5:58.75 8 2:38:15.69 12:05/M 6:56:22.76
9 283 Abby Ancell 169 28 4 37:37.66 31:21/M 9:51.42 10 3:29:13.58 16.1mph 7:01.83 7 2:32:54.77 11:40/M 6:56:39.26
10 306 Lois Kathryn 520 27 11 52:57.11 44:08/M 7:07.53 6 3:15:33.46 17.2mph 3:53.35 11 3:00:56.57 13:49/M 7:20:28.02
11 330 Amanda Petroff 530 26 10 51:53.62 43:14/M 10:14.61 11 3:44:53.46 14.9mph 5:48.79 10 2:54:49.87 13:21/M 7:47:40.35
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 43 Marie Boyle 352 34 4 38:20.55 31:57/M 5:18.14 1 2:48:07.80 20.0mph 2:35.30 1 1:38:29.28 7:31/M 5:12:51.07
2 78 Laura Aykroyd 149 32 2 37:29.43 31:14/M 3:58.05 2 2:49:00.34 19.9mph 2:37.19 4 1:57:55.36 9:00/M 5:31:00.37
3 81 Sarah Green 478 33 8 39:28.89 32:53/M 6:41.93 3 2:52:07.87 19.5mph 3:25.47 2 1:51:19.34 8:30/M 5:33:03.50
4 93 Jacqueline Sommer 18 31 3 38:10.10 31:48/M 5:12.05 4 2:59:14.19 18.7mph 2:18.92 3 1:55:39.99 8:50/M 5:40:35.25
5 139 Audrey Fuhs-Brames 454 31 12 44:56.86 37:27/M 5:58.05 5 2:59:26.49 18.7mph 3:28.62 7 2:03:35.17 9:26/M 5:57:25.19
6 143 Rebecca Dake 304 32 10 40:45.07 33:58/M 5:16.35 8 3:04:40.48 18.2mph 2:51.62 8 2:05:49.28 9:36/M 5:59:22.80
7 156 Tanya Colbert 235 32 5 38:47.92 32:19/M 9:09.06 7 3:03:31.75 18.3mph 3:53.20 9 2:07:23.60 9:43/M 6:02:45.53
8 159 Jessica Rydelski 357 32 6 38:49.70 32:21/M 7:00.74 11 3:12:09.00 17.5mph 4:21.33 6 2:01:07.08 9:15/M 6:03:27.85
9 164 Katherine Ancell 168 33 1 31:59.13 26:39/M 5:30.58 9 3:06:40.15 18.0mph 3:14.85 10 2:17:34.85 10:30/M 6:04:59.56
10 191 Emily Reed 111 31 7 39:05.95 32:34/M 4:16.96 10 3:07:29.36 17.9mph 3:13.28 11 2:22:08.62 10:51/M 6:16:14.17
11 213 Megan Kessler 421 33 14 51:39.48 43:03/M 10:51.34 12 3:20:07.97 16.8mph 3:23.91 5 1:59:32.89 9:07/M 6:25:35.59
12 215 Debra Douglas 528 32 13 45:52.81 38:13/M 11:45.73 6 3:01:13.42 18.5mph 4:36.42 12 2:22:49.16 10:54/M 6:26:17.54
13 282 Lauren Johanson 36 34 9 40:40.75 33:53/M 9:14.10 13 3:24:52.35 16.4mph 6:12.67 13 2:35:36.05 11:53/M 6:56:35.92
14 312 Sarah Rockwell 12 33 11 43:42.22 36:25/M 5:15.49 14 3:35:37.50 15.6mph 4:03.30 15 2:58:27.89 13:37/M 7:27:06.40
15 323 Kim Creer 86 34 1:06:16.22 15 3:44:17.48 15.0mph 3:55.86 14 2:49:03.61 12:54/M 7:43:33.17
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 50 Lindsay Texter 394 36 1 26:54.27 22:25/M 3:03.36 1 2:37:12.76 21.4mph 2:15.84 6 2:09:19.25 9:52/M 5:18:45.48
2 76 Majorie Muller 522 35 4 35:12.63 29:20/M 5:40.02 2 2:48:20.14 20.0mph 2:10.09 2 1:58:42.41 9:04/M 5:30:05.29
3 96 Ande Wegner 203 35 5 38:48.77 32:20/M 7:03.50 3 2:52:29.10 19.5mph 2:16.45 4 2:01:24.40 9:16/M 5:42:02.22
4 114 Anne Leontsinis 316 38 3 34:27.23 28:43/M 7:28.09 5 2:57:13.91 19.0mph 5:20.30 5 2:03:53.44 9:27/M 5:48:22.97
5 119 Erika Oslakovic 440 37 11 45:14.30 37:42/M 5:21.05 4 2:54:28.56 19.3mph 3:04.98 1 1:57:46.54 8:59/M 5:49:55.43 4:00
6 138 Andria Van Mierlo 292 37 7 41:32.34 34:37/M 9:06.31 7 3:02:33.50 18.4mph 3:36.25 3 2:00:33.92 9:12/M 5:57:22.32
7 140 Sarah Hunter 151 38 2 32:27.59 27:03/M 6:25.69 6 2:58:49.23 18.8mph 5:05.28 7 2:14:43.67 10:17/M 5:57:31.46
8 211 Adrianne Beer 56 36 17 51:00.99 42:30/M 6:18.38 8 3:06:02.05 18.1mph 3:07.70 9 2:18:54.64 10:36/M 6:25:23.76
9 216 Jacqueline Rose 21 36 6 40:38.81 33:52/M 5:35.84 12 3:21:06.24 16.7mph 4:58.65 8 2:15:05.51 10:19/M 6:27:25.05
10 250 Kris Meyer 26 36 10 44:41.13 37:14/M 8:22.18 9 3:12:49.15 17.4mph 3:41.99 14 2:31:15.27 11:33/M 6:40:49.72
11 259 Karen Hatch 68 39 12 45:46.23 38:08/M 8:31.21 14 3:26:37.77 16.3mph 3:17.06 10 2:20:00.02 10:41/M 6:44:12.29
12 274 Jennifer Monton 71 35 16 48:34.90 40:28/M 5:28.07 13 3:26:01.30 16.3mph 6:16.86 11 2:25:00.34 11:04/M 6:51:21.47
13 277 Lindsey Jacobs 76 39 18 52:11.30 43:29/M 10:54.69 10 3:14:19.88 17.3mph 6:02.57 12 2:27:52.38 11:17/M 6:55:20.82 4:00
14 295 Shalene Leddingham 417 38 15 48:05.21 40:04/M 9:50.07 15 3:33:01.57 15.8mph 6:46.02 13 2:29:48.09 11:26/M 7:07:30.96
15 305 Mary Katherine Rooker 495 38 14 48:01.57 40:01/M 9:08.27 18 3:39:09.20 15.3mph 3:14.85 17 2:40:28.05 12:15/M 7:20:01.94
16 307 Kristen MacAdams 398 37 20 1:01:52.44 51:33/M 19:25.67 11 3:18:35.47 16.9mph 3:34.80 16 2:37:39.82 12:02/M 7:21:08.20
17 321 Julie Christy 19 36 13 47:09.07 39:18/M 20:12.48 20 3:50:52.85 14.6mph 5:53.74 15 2:37:34.16 12:02/M 7:41:42.30
18 325 Erin Baker 325 35 8 42:57.61 35:48/M 7:48.07 17 3:38:45.21 15.4mph 5:51.33 21 3:09:49.89 14:29/M 7:45:12.11
19 328 Nicole Cartier 447 39 9 43:05.74 35:54/M 18:14.55 22 3:59:00.05 14.1mph 3:54.98 18 2:43:21.10 12:28/M 7:47:36.42
20 331 Brandy Scott 483 38 1:06:13.83 16 3:37:18.26 15.5mph 8:51.68 20 2:57:48.83 13:34/M 7:50:12.60
21 334 Haley Allmond 229 37 19 58:29.75 48:44/M 10:13.08 19 3:44:36.80 15.0mph 4:25.95 19 2:56:43.30 13:29/M 7:54:28.88
22 344 Sarah Dwiggins 180 35 21 1:16:28.46 63:43/M 8:07.88 21 3:57:30.15 14.1mph 4:26.04 22 3:33:35.20 16:18/M 9:00:07.73
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 27 Suzanne Rinehart 136 44 1 29:11.25 24:19/M 2:56.02 1 2:41:04.20 20.9mph 2:17.93 2 1:50:33.36 8:26/M 5:06:02.76
2 80 Hellois Scheeres 521 43 15 49:47.79 41:29/M 6:59.31 2 2:52:17.17 19.5mph 2:30.00 1 1:40:20.55 7:40/M 5:31:54.82
3 116 Julie Geerdes 100 40 3 37:12.35 31:00/M 5:38.09 3 2:53:50.70 19.3mph 2:34.49 4 2:10:15.55 9:57/M 5:49:31.18
4 145 Jill Laswell 158 42 4 37:12.61 31:00/M 7:32.34 7 3:07:15.59 17.9mph 5:15.20 3 2:02:36.43 9:22/M 5:59:52.17
5 188 Kerstin Rompel 532 43 7 41:19.41 34:26/M 5:28.11 4 2:55:56.77 19.1mph 2:51.04 11 2:28:57.43 11:22/M 6:14:32.76
6 197 Angela Cushing 407 40 10 43:37.92 36:21/M 8:57.65 5 3:03:40.74 18.3mph 3:31.79 7 2:18:41.17 10:35/M 6:18:29.27
7 208 Jennifer Curry 87 42 5 39:39.56 33:03/M 7:34.47 6 3:04:47.57 18.2mph 2:39.82 10 2:28:47.63 11:21/M 6:23:29.05
8 214 Nancy Schoeber 420 43 16 50:50.91 42:22/M 4:48.97 8 3:12:03.30 17.5mph 4:07.96 6 2:14:14.37 10:15/M 6:26:05.51
9 254 Angela Sabo 197 43 8 42:27.77 35:23/M 16:10.82 11 3:25:41.11 16.3mph 6:15.86 5 2:12:19.54 10:06/M 6:42:55.10
10 261 Jennifer Norton 207 43 46:22.03 10 3:20:45.06 16.7mph 5:11.38 14 2:33:08.33 11:41/M 6:45:26.80
11 265 Jodi Oettinger 293 41 11 45:05.50 37:34/M 10:52.06 9 3:15:50.36 17.2mph 8:48.79 8 2:25:57.64 11:08/M 6:46:34.35
12 302 Heidi Furry 130 40 12 45:39.12 38:03/M 6:43.20 15 3:46:44.07 14.8mph 4:34.47 13 2:32:01.53 11:36/M 7:15:42.39
13 309 Jill Hollander 374 43 17 59:05.59 49:14/M 9:00.27 14 3:41:30.13 15.2mph 5:34.48 12 2:29:43.02 11:26/M 7:24:53.49
14 316 Susan Weaks 466 44 6 41:02.67 34:12/M 11:47.49 16 3:48:50.79 14.7mph 7:49.17 15 2:46:19.40 12:42/M 7:35:49.52
15 319 Melanie Kirchhoff 154 43 14 49:36.71 41:20/M 15:21.65 17 3:59:20.90 14.0mph 4:30.31 9 2:28:03.13 11:18/M 7:36:52.70
16 322 Kara Leaman 92 44 9 42:38.59 35:32/M 13:14.71 13 3:34:29.87 15.7mph 5:51.33 16 3:06:29.99 14:14/M 7:42:44.49
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 62 Kathy Grady 272 49 1 33:53.01 28:14/M 7:55.97 2 2:48:49.28 19.9mph 4:24.78 1 1:50:18.07 8:25/M 5:25:21.11
2 66 Allison Gill 321 48 37:15.56 4 2:52:54.45 19.4mph 2:22.41 3 1:54:22.54 8:44/M 5:26:54.96
3 75 Julie Harbor 469 47 7 42:54.50 35:45/M 3:22.57 1 2:45:02.76 20.4mph 2:07.25 4 1:56:12.52 8:52/M 5:29:39.60
4 106 Sharon Leve 107 45 13 49:19.43 41:06/M 7:38.27 6 2:54:10.19 19.3mph 2:24.07 2 1:52:35.98 8:36/M 5:46:07.94
5 110 Kimberly Clark 435 48 41:00.00 3 2:48:54.16 19.9mph 3:10.18 7 2:14:02.13 10:14/M 5:47:06.47
6 157 Holly Ball 401 48 5 40:59.07 34:09/M 8:40.14 7 2:55:34.19 19.1mph 3:32.87 8 2:14:09.41 10:14/M 6:02:55.68
7 160 Susan Warren 484 45 4 39:47.89 33:09/M 7:38.12 8 2:59:40.26 18.7mph 5:32.55 6 2:11:10.73 10:01/M 6:03:49.55
8 194 Mary Rogers 38 49 9 44:22.07 36:58/M 5:27.83 5 2:54:01.76 19.3mph 3:35.68 15 2:29:42.61 11:26/M 6:17:09.95
9 231 Elizabeth Stryker 358 46 10 45:04.40 37:33/M 8:37.24 12 3:15:03.91 17.2mph 3:15.15 11 2:21:34.30 10:48/M 6:33:35.00
10 237 Bridgitt Bogdan 467 47 3 39:17.64 32:44/M 8:32.89 15 3:21:13.31 16.7mph 3:13.79 13 2:24:03.09 11:00/M 6:36:20.72
11 244 Debra Ritter 189 47 14 50:59.37 42:29/M 10:13.03 14 3:20:34.38 16.8mph 9:19.32 5 2:07:19.05 9:43/M 6:38:25.15
12 248 Barb Kraus 538 45 15 51:27.79 42:53/M 10:56.46 11 3:10:31.57 17.6mph 4:22.40 12 2:22:49.92 10:54/M 6:40:08.14
13 263 Natalie Kyser Herring 415 48 6 42:45.09 35:38/M 6:08.30 10 3:09:41.01 17.7mph 4:00.22 17 2:42:56.02 12:26/M 6:45:30.64
14 278 Julie Loving 534 46 17 1:01:35.55 51:19/M 17:59.51 13 3:15:53.70 17.2mph 4:51.25 9 2:15:25.43 10:20/M 6:55:45.44
15 285 Pam Walden 419 49 12 47:07.69 39:16/M 9:19.54 17 3:34:27.30 15.7mph 5:41.93 10 2:20:56.72 10:45/M 6:57:33.18
16 299 Erica Hunt 157 46 11 46:39.63 38:53/M 9:50.76 18 3:35:47.98 15.6mph 5:17.74 16 2:35:57.73 11:54/M 7:13:33.84
17 300 Leta Shockley 346 47 1:01:19.41 19 3:38:45.18 15.4mph 5:26.32 14 2:28:17.33 11:19/M 7:13:48.24
18 327 Barb Hike 246 46 16 59:35.12 49:39/M 9:00.68 16 3:31:21.49 15.9mph 3:28.00 18 3:02:18.72 13:55/M 7:45:44.01
19 343 Tina Klein 185 48 18 1:13:52.35 61:33/M 7:16.40 20 3:46:38.01 14.8mph 4:28.72 19 3:21:18.39 15:22/M 8:33:33.87
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 103 Jennifer Clark 282 51 3 37:45.23 31:28/M 10:34.67 1 2:36:56.89 21.4mph 3:52.85 6 2:15:30.93 10:21/M 5:44:40.57
2 126 Shelly Rud 134 53 7 41:23.30 34:29/M 9:43.73 2 3:02:26.83 18.4mph 3:46.66 1 1:55:41.07 8:50/M 5:53:01.59
3 137 Susan Richmond 505 53 1 31:35.31 26:19/M 9:00.72 6 3:08:16.59 17.8mph 3:40.83 2 2:04:28.04 9:30/M 5:57:01.49
4 154 Mary Turner 516 51 2 35:46.50 29:48/M 4:19.13 4 3:05:40.28 18.1mph 3:52.25 5 2:11:54.89 10:04/M 6:01:33.05
5 189 Paula Rawlings 281 50 4 39:01.90 32:31/M 7:14.43 8 3:14:53.47 17.2mph 4:44.88 4 2:08:54.52 9:50/M 6:14:49.20
6 200 Lisa Kiley 333 53 8 41:52.82 34:53/M 6:39.25 3 3:03:59.07 18.3mph 3:22.85 8 2:24:47.56 11:03/M 6:20:41.55
7 203 Rhonda Grammer 318 51 6 41:21.38 34:28/M 7:37.74 10 3:19:17.94 16.9mph 5:46.23 3 2:07:45.95 9:45/M 6:21:49.24
8 229 Margy Weisman 362 50 5 39:10.00 32:38/M 11:58.90 7 3:10:24.82 17.6mph 9:26.57 7 2:22:01.30 10:50/M 6:33:01.59
9 236 Robin Rongey 384 50 55:01.67 5 3:07:14.90 17.9mph 5:02.73 9 2:28:28.90 11:20/M 6:35:48.20
10 301 Gina Hieser 221 54 9 43:06.81 35:55/M 15:22.05 9 3:19:07.86 16.9mph 7:19.48 10 2:49:31.37 12:56/M 7:14:27.57
11 314 Rhonda Heinz 198 50 12 54:06.05 45:05/M 6:43.67 11 3:20:36.37 16.7mph 4:46.19 13 3:07:00.86 14:16/M 7:33:13.14
12 317 Betty Hanson 515 52 10 45:22.24 37:48/M 15:32.96 12 3:23:41.76 16.5mph 5:57.76 12 3:05:24.72 14:09/M 7:35:59.44
13 320 Kelley Willis 231 50 11 53:01.99 44:11/M 6:58.69 14 3:42:19.75 15.1mph 4:48.41 11 2:52:47.73 13:11/M 7:39:56.57
14 339 Karen Reider 427 52 13 1:06:01.29 55:01/M 8:49.86 13 3:36:04.43 15.6mph 6:20.66 14 3:23:29.94 15:32/M 8:20:46.18
Top

Female 55 to 59

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 128 Mary Perkins 273 57 1 35:51.10 29:53/M 6:44.45 2 3:00:07.61 18.7mph 2:43.76 1 2:08:30.94 9:49/M 5:53:57.86
2 162 Beth McClure 104 55 2 40:22.13 33:38/M 7:02.62 1 2:49:45.43 19.8mph 4:12.71 2 2:23:04.75 10:55/M 6:04:27.64
3 324 Betsy Phillips 57 55 3 48:33.78 40:28/M 7:57.41 3 3:29:33.08 16.0mph 9:39.22 3 3:09:02.49 14:26/M 7:44:45.98
Top

Female 60 to 64

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 336 Kathy West 450 60 1 58:21.74 48:38/M 8:21.04 1 3:40:46.06 15.2mph 2:42.70 1 3:09:09.70 14:26/M 7:59:21.24
Top

Male Overall Finishers Winners

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Brett Crossland 329 32 1 34:38.19 28:52/M 2:53.53 3 2:28:10.19 22.7mph 1:56.90 2 1:28:43.49 6:46/M 4:36:22.30
2 2 Jon Klingensmith 5 40 2 35:39.10 29:43/M 3:26.38 1 2:25:09.12 23.1mph 1:24.90 3 1:30:44.34 6:56/M 4:36:23.84
3 3 Travis Schroll 439 40 3 35:45.29 29:48/M 4:45.62 2 2:25:47.45 23.0mph 2:31.10 1 1:28:24.31 6:45/M 4:37:13.77
Top

Male 20 to 24

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 46 Ross Baker 90 23 11 43:39.99 36:23/M 7:12.79 4 2:49:27.32 19.8mph 1:56.57 1 1:33:43.48 7:09/M 5:16:00.15
2 56 Will O’Bryan 416 24 2 34:27.68 28:43/M 3:41.39 2 2:48:26.23 19.9mph 2:43.30 4 1:52:07.38 8:34/M 5:21:25.98
3 68 Jeremy Comer 409 20 8 40:06.30 33:25/M 4:43.71 5 2:49:38.30 19.8mph 4:15.88 2 1:44:32.12 7:59/M 5:27:16.31 4:00
4 69 Caleb Schoeber 387 22 6 36:45.39 30:38/M 5:56.53 3 2:48:52.97 19.9mph 2:42.72 5 1:53:32.47 8:40/M 5:27:50.08
5 91 James Arpin 267 23 5 35:29.89 29:34/M 4:12.37 1 2:45:08.97 20.3mph 3:04.84 7 2:09:07.68 9:51/M 5:37:03.75
6 94 Tyler Supalla 302 22 10 41:26.13 34:32/M 6:20.42 6 2:50:00.80 19.8mph 6:09.75 6 1:56:45.00 8:55/M 5:40:42.10
7 120 Alec Boes 477 21 12 49:14.69 41:02/M 10:51.17 9 3:01:45.47 18.5mph 3:17.79 3 1:45:16.72 8:02/M 5:50:25.84
8 170 Gabriel Wood 127 24 7 38:00.96 31:40/M 4:46.03 7 2:54:28.44 19.3mph 3:43.18 9 2:22:16.30 10:52/M 6:07:14.91 4:00
9 173 Dylan Gray 317 23 1 30:16.98 25:13/M 7:17.14 8 2:55:14.80 19.2mph 4:05.38 11 2:31:14.06 11:33/M 6:08:08.36
10 233 Alex Long 350 22 9 40:14.98 33:32/M 7:18.95 10 3:09:03.83 17.8mph 7:07.44 10 2:30:28.25 11:29/M 6:34:13.45
11 267 Brian Chin 400 20 3 35:04.84 29:13/M 7:50.16 12 3:22:03.90 16.6mph 5:17.15 12 2:37:11.84 12:00/M 6:47:27.89
12 279 Benjamin Aiken 506 20 4 35:06.46 29:15/M 55:23.49 11 3:11:19.84 17.6mph 2:18.76 8 2:11:40.75 10:03/M 6:55:49.30
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Seth Fankhauser 2 27 7 35:26.57 29:32/M 3:45.59 4 2:42:34.00 20.7mph 1:49.88 2 1:38:27.98 7:31/M 5:02:04.02
2 24 Devin Tyman 265 27 11 36:52.37 30:43/M 5:00.39 2 2:36:45.47 21.4mph 2:09.25 4 1:42:11.42 7:48/M 5:02:58.90
3 48 Richie Palo 344 29 6 35:14.65 29:22/M 4:02.73 5 2:45:04.31 20.4mph 3:14.45 7 1:49:45.69 8:23/M 5:17:21.83
4 49 Craig Lutes 308 27 46:09.32 6 2:46:20.61 20.2mph 3:36.80 3 1:41:28.18 7:45/M 5:17:34.91
5 54 Jon Williford 486 28 1 28:21.00 23:38/M 5:21.04 1 2:36:37.39 21.5mph 2:59.38 14 2:08:02.22 9:46/M 5:21:21.03
6 60 Daniel Eisenberg 103 27 14 39:32.05 32:57/M 6:02.27 9 2:48:25.31 20.0mph 2:25.38 5 1:46:41.41 8:09/M 5:23:06.42
7 82 Kyle Holley 175 27 4 33:49.22 28:11/M 6:39.48 10 2:49:56.09 19.8mph 2:24.98 11 2:00:27.55 9:12/M 5:33:17.32
8 88 Jeffrey Zuteck 405 27 17 43:05.83 35:54/M 6:24.83 12 2:50:11.80 19.7mph 3:04.03 6 1:49:26.04 8:21/M 5:36:12.53 4:00
9 97 Brian Laiderman 94 29 8 35:37.96 29:41/M 6:29.60 7 2:46:45.12 20.1mph 2:51.97 16 2:10:53.07 9:59/M 5:42:37.72
10 107 Casey Morgan 142 28 5 34:28.68 28:43/M 3:40.27 18 3:00:05.55 18.7mph 2:42.38 12 2:05:34.67 9:35/M 5:46:31.55
11 111 Tony Gould 313 29 18 44:30.17 37:05/M 10:08.97 11 2:50:04.78 19.8mph 4:26.79 9 1:58:03.93 9:01/M 5:47:14.64
12 113 Ezra Swanson 275 26 12 38:32.45 32:07/M 7:14.71 19 3:00:43.23 18.6mph 3:16.66 10 1:58:34.13 9:03/M 5:48:21.18
13 118 Shane Firsching 340 29 10 36:25.65 30:21/M 8:54.04 8 2:47:54.59 20.0mph 5:12.39 17 2:11:24.12 10:02/M 5:49:50.79
14 123 Nick Duncan 238 28 15 40:16.84 33:33/M 7:25.66 14 2:52:14.67 19.5mph 2:51.45 15 2:09:22.77 9:53/M 5:52:11.39
15 136 Adam Castelli 508 29 16 41:05.24 34:14/M 3:34.06 15 2:54:15.32 19.3mph 3:13.07 18 2:14:32.18 10:16/M 5:56:39.87
16 151 Ricky Ng 196 27 21 47:36.40 39:40/M 8:11.08 3 2:38:03.17 21.3mph 3:44.68 24 2:23:20.60 10:56/M 6:00:55.93
17 152 Daniel Huebner 62 27 9 36:15.34 30:13/M 6:03.50 23 3:09:22.36 17.7mph 2:38.77 13 2:06:51.22 9:41/M 6:01:11.19
18 161 Zach Herren 228 27 19 45:50.19 38:12/M 14:09.81 21 3:03:46.35 18.3mph 2:31.28 8 1:57:49.88 9:00/M 6:04:07.51
19 168 Daniel Korte 117 27 3 33:25.90 27:51/M 4:25.93 16 2:56:07.35 19.1mph 3:32.47 26 2:29:04.81 11:23/M 6:06:36.46
20 169 Sean Roemer 46 29 27 1:10:22.27 58:38/M 13:17.74 25 3:19:41.59 16.8mph 4:47.62 1 1:18:40.99 6:00/M 6:06:50.21
21 193 Benjamin Westerman 264 28 13 39:20.62 32:47/M 7:28.97 20 3:03:24.06 18.3mph 3:46.93 23 2:22:37.00 10:53/M 6:16:37.58
22 212 Daniel Abernathy 388 25 23 49:21.84 41:08/M 9:21.96 17 2:57:40.60 18.9mph 3:08.37 25 2:25:51.15 11:08/M 6:25:23.92
23 223 Brian Feldkamp 472 29 22 48:43.89 40:36/M 11:18.90 22 3:08:15.77 17.8mph 8:12.21 19 2:14:47.73 10:17/M 6:31:18.50
24 249 Steven Hentrich 219 26 24 49:44.48 41:27/M 12:39.18 24 3:16:56.87 17.1mph 4:50.65 20 2:16:28.64 10:25/M 6:40:39.82
25 273 Anthony Timmerman 490 28 25 50:42.64 42:15/M 3:49.92 13 2:51:03.24 19.6mph 2:56.27 30 3:02:15.74 13:55/M 6:50:47.81
26 296 Justin Boggs 376 25 20 47:35.35 39:39/M 11:49.96 29 3:45:16.77 14.9mph 4:04.87 22 2:21:25.67 10:48/M 7:10:12.62
27 298 Chris Dill 263 29 2 33:11.92 27:39/M 7:02.00 27 3:41:31.02 15.2mph 6:00.61 27 2:45:18.03 12:37/M 7:13:03.58
28 313 Travis Cash 255 25 58:17.55 26 3:24:03.44 16.5mph 4:55.96 29 3:01:34.90 13:52/M 7:28:51.85
29 329 Kevin Beehner 465 28 26 52:10.67 43:28/M 9:57.25 28 3:44:52.39 14.9mph 6:16.33 28 2:54:23.47 13:19/M 7:47:40.11
30 335 Zheng Zuo 443 27 28 1:13:33.64 61:18/M 9:40.89 30 4:07:06.64 13.6mph 4:51.79 21 2:20:20.56 10:43/M 7:55:33.52
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Elliott Ballentine 361 34 2 26:37.16 22:11/M 3:41.55 5 2:35:02.50 21.7mph 2:47.46 2 1:31:14.42 6:58/M 4:39:23.09
2 5 Jeff Dill 262 32 1 24:53.74 20:44/M 2:52.74 1 2:29:43.40 22.4mph 2:24.65 7 1:41:41.01 7:46/M 4:41:35.54
3 7 Danny Mellow 432 31 6 33:41.98 28:04/M 4:23.13 3 2:33:25.50 21.9mph 2:20.48 3 1:36:30.61 7:22/M 4:50:21.70
4 9 Matthew Melick 452 33 21 38:53.06 32:24/M 4:29.40 6 2:35:11.93 21.7mph 2:13.61 1 1:30:29.78 6:54/M 4:51:17.78
5 17 Richard Adams 338 34 11 34:40.97 28:53/M 1:59.71 4 2:34:30.29 21.7mph 1:56.82 11 1:45:52.96 8:05/M 4:59:00.75
6 22 Colby Parks 212 31 14 36:07.74 30:06/M 4:52.31 12 2:41:23.13 20.8mph 1:43.74 4 1:38:00.66 7:29/M 5:02:07.58
7 29 Penn Little 363 30 7 33:56.59 28:17/M 5:09.93 2 2:32:53.31 22.0mph 1:56.23 16 1:54:05.18 8:43/M 5:08:01.24
8 30 Christopher Graves 13 33 33 43:18.69 36:05/M 6:04.10 8 2:39:00.45 21.1mph 1:40.08 5 1:38:04.04 7:29/M 5:08:07.36
9 32 Kyle Brames 455 33 8 34:02.14 28:22/M 4:58.09 14 2:43:29.96 20.6mph 4:04.53 9 1:42:51.73 7:51/M 5:09:26.45
10 44 Robert Smejkal 37 32 19 38:32.80 32:07/M 5:29.89 18 2:45:50.96 20.3mph 1:59.17 8 1:42:07.74 7:48/M 5:14:00.56
11 51 Matthew Cuttell 488 33 4 31:27.32 26:13/M 7:28.03 15 2:43:49.95 20.5mph 1:46.02 18 1:55:32.05 8:49/M 5:20:03.37
12 53 Eric Bruce 1 31 10 34:37.48 28:51/M 3:14.53 7 2:38:03.01 21.3mph 1:40.99 22 2:03:41.35 9:26/M 5:21:17.36
13 61 Doug Bristow 125 32 9 34:27.56 28:43/M 4:39.09 9 2:40:05.56 21.0mph 1:58.91 20 2:02:08.93 9:19/M 5:23:20.05
14 63 Justin Hagen 6 33 25 40:30.79 33:45/M 4:44.86 13 2:42:58.62 20.6mph 3:34.71 17 1:54:17.76 8:43/M 5:26:06.74
15 65 Brandon Cleveland 9 33 3 30:58.26 25:48/M 6:06.10 28 2:57:31.15 18.9mph 3:05.83 13 1:48:51.90 8:19/M 5:26:33.24
16 67 Steven Barcus 322 30 16 37:59.91 31:39/M 7:15.88 22 2:50:04.66 19.8mph 3:31.58 12 1:48:05.72 8:15/M 5:26:57.75
17 73 Jeremy Reed 165 31 12 34:42.98 28:55/M 5:50.11 23 2:52:37.56 19.5mph 4:57.72 14 1:51:13.73 8:29/M 5:29:22.10
18 83 Steven Schlueter 399 31 30 42:11.42 35:09/M 5:56.24 16 2:45:00.26 20.4mph 3:19.61 19 1:56:51.46 8:55/M 5:33:18.99
19 92 Peter Buhr 309 34 13 35:40.72 29:43/M 6:05.89 11 2:40:34.44 20.9mph 2:30.40 27 2:12:55.56 10:09/M 5:37:47.01
20 95 Rory Picker 95 30 5 32:08.73 26:47/M 4:14.64 10 2:40:16.74 21.0mph 3:00.66 30 2:21:14.32 10:47/M 5:40:55.09
21 99 Mark Dorris 471 31 15 36:54.31 30:45/M 7:20.11 33 3:02:43.19 18.4mph 3:07.45 15 1:53:15.92 8:39/M 5:43:20.98
22 127 Kevin Gerth 474 32 35 46:29.76 38:44/M 9:48.46 19 2:47:27.09 20.1mph 3:17.29 23 2:06:01.27 9:37/M 5:53:03.87
23 130 A.j. Lucina 336 33 28 40:56.83 34:07/M 11:30.84 20 2:47:56.41 20.0mph 4:45.22 25 2:09:02.58 9:51/M 5:54:11.88
24 141 Shawn Wierick 527 33 1:04:40.16 32 3:01:38.14 18.5mph 4:11.45 10 1:43:16.54 7:53/M 5:57:46.29 4:00
25 155 Cj Rogers 8 33 26 40:38.36 33:52/M 4:46.44 36 3:09:58.32 17.7mph 3:30.27 21 2:03:03.25 9:24/M 6:01:56.64
26 165 Doug Wilson 442 33 17 38:25.56 32:01/M 8:22.83 17 2:45:49.80 20.3mph 3:16.56 34 2:29:17.11 11:24/M 6:05:11.86
27 167 Paul Wilkerson 348 32 31 42:26.71 35:22/M 4:52.28 24 2:54:08.71 19.3mph 4:01.55 29 2:20:39.78 10:44/M 6:06:09.03
28 174 Zachary Waske 314 30 27 40:56.18 34:07/M 44:47.03 27 2:56:06.62 19.1mph 5:24.61 6 1:41:31.87 7:45/M 6:08:46.31
29 178 Steve Carrell 523 30 22 39:07.22 32:36/M 7:29.82 21 2:49:12.98 19.9mph 7:41.19 32 2:26:43.92 11:12/M 6:10:15.13
30 179 Daniel Weber 28 33 34 44:33.55 37:08/M 7:36.61 34 3:06:58.14 18.0mph 2:28.13 26 2:09:14.12 9:52/M 6:10:50.55
31 182 Eric Rybczynski 82 33 18 38:30.87 32:05/M 7:18.49 26 2:55:50.53 19.1mph 5:07.84 31 2:24:56.20 11:04/M 6:11:43.93
32 198 Tyler Heimann 540 34 24 39:37.49 33:01/M 5:07.90 29 2:59:58.02 18.7mph 5:43.08 33 2:28:30.67 11:20/M 6:18:57.16
33 199 Jerome Marcy 249 30 20 38:49.33 32:21/M 6:08.66 30 3:01:28.18 18.5mph 3:05.07 35 2:30:16.33 11:28/M 6:19:47.57
34 207 Randy Vanderveen 436 30 36 50:22.99 41:58/M 7:07.96 31 3:01:37.29 18.5mph 3:53.58 28 2:20:16.09 10:42/M 6:23:17.91
35 224 John Birkmann 406 33 54:26.44 39 3:25:11.98 16.4mph 3:48.34 24 2:08:17.44 9:48/M 6:31:44.20
36 230 Pete Johnson 297 34 23 39:17.83 32:44/M 6:41.28 35 3:09:00.89 17.8mph 5:19.08 37 2:33:10.54 11:42/M 6:33:29.62
37 260 Joshua Smith 386 32 1:09:48.17 25 2:55:45.43 19.1mph 6:54.89 36 2:32:22.52 11:38/M 6:44:51.01
38 289 Jr Spear 236 30 37 52:49.36 44:01/M 5:19.85 37 3:12:05.17 17.5mph 7:47.02 39 2:44:14.34 12:32/M 7:02:15.74
39 291 Sean Leighton 25 33 29 40:59.20 34:09/M 19:08.67 38 3:19:20.10 16.9mph 5:59.10 38 2:38:16.79 12:05/M 7:03:43.86
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Brian Schoenholz 201 35 11 38:25.52 32:01/M 3:56.02 3 2:33:32.65 21.9mph 1:45.83 1 1:27:42.22 6:42/M 4:45:22.24
2 11 Nathaniel MacAdams 382 37 3 31:12.14 26:00/M 4:55.50 1 2:32:48.83 22.0mph 2:24.13 4 1:42:32.67 7:50/M 4:53:53.27
3 16 Michael Foust 519 35 1 29:38.39 24:42/M 4:44.72 9 2:42:28.56 20.7mph 2:12.90 2 1:39:49.10 7:37/M 4:58:53.67
4 33 Brian Rawlins 385 35 2 30:47.76 25:39/M 5:25.73 4 2:34:44.23 21.7mph 3:09.21 11 1:55:27.62 8:49/M 5:09:34.55
5 34 David Chung 91 35 20 43:08.01 35:57/M 4:09.14 6 2:37:40.62 21.3mph 1:57.89 5 1:43:05.40 7:52/M 5:10:01.06
6 37 Michael Hall 137 39 5 33:38.26 28:02/M 9:03.94 2 2:32:55.65 22.0mph 2:15.53 9 1:52:47.99 8:37/M 5:10:41.37
7 39 Jeffrey Price 428 38 41:59.83 8 2:41:38.50 20.8mph 3:09.68 3 1:41:12.20 7:44/M 5:12:00.21 4:00
8 41 Lorenzo Favela Jr. 429 37 41:21.63 7 2:39:42.67 21.0mph 1:59.41 7 1:49:25.50 8:21/M 5:12:29.21
9 89 Michael Kerber 195 35 10 38:15.41 31:53/M 8:46.22 13 2:47:17.83 20.1mph 5:07.47 12 1:56:48.56 8:55/M 5:36:15.49
10 90 Shaun Schnettgoecke 222 35 14 41:05.12 34:14/M 3:24.41 10 2:43:08.42 20.6mph 1:40.54 17 2:07:37.60 9:45/M 5:36:56.09
11 101 Kevin McCoy 245 38 4 32:13.10 26:51/M 8:25.33 5 2:35:34.66 21.6mph 3:00.87 31 2:24:57.53 11:04/M 5:44:11.49
12 102 Nathan Wilson 145 39 8 37:09.22 30:58/M 5:44.95 15 2:53:50.42 19.3mph 4:27.63 15 2:03:08.85 9:24/M 5:44:21.07
13 112 David Panjada 266 37 13 40:05.31 33:24/M 6:41.12 12 2:46:55.60 20.1mph 2:21.78 20 2:11:12.23 10:01/M 5:47:16.04
14 131 Shane Bates 411 37 24 45:36.29 38:00/M 6:29.50 14 2:50:51.37 19.7mph 3:42.36 18 2:07:49.40 9:45/M 5:54:28.92
15 133 Jeremy Jacobs 44 35 12 39:17.75 32:44/M 4:54.96 11 2:46:10.94 20.2mph 2:52.70 27 2:18:33.90 10:35/M 5:55:50.25 4:00
16 135 Michael Marlatt 144 35 47:46.27 18 2:59:31.25 18.7mph 2:09.83 16 2:06:50.68 9:41/M 5:56:18.03
17 149 Arick Tuhro 34 39 7 35:50.13 29:52/M 7:58.56 28 3:12:03.02 17.5mph 3:57.45 13 2:00:46.24 9:13/M 6:00:35.40
18 175 Eddie Huetteman 451 38 6 34:42.74 28:55/M 6:01.85 25 3:08:52.38 17.8mph 5:02.02 23 2:14:07.91 10:14/M 6:08:46.90
19 181 Eric Nielsen 184 35 15 41:55.73 34:56/M 7:36.01 22 3:05:43.85 18.1mph 3:43.23 22 2:12:40.68 10:08/M 6:11:39.50
20 183 Kenneth Hyland 79 35 23 44:37.24 37:11/M 9:48.41 31 3:18:15.26 16.9mph 5:03.34 10 1:54:10.42 8:43/M 6:11:54.67
21 190 Ken Clark 161 39 21 43:21.13 36:08/M 8:06.95 38 3:30:00.00 16.0mph 5:46.97 6 1:48:34.18 8:17/M 6:15:49.23
22 192 Anthony Huffman 277 39 26 47:39.17 39:43/M 7:13.01 17 2:58:58.26 18.8mph 2:43.85 29 2:19:47.10 10:40/M 6:16:21.39
23 206 Robert Patino 433 38 1:02:36.46 35 3:26:47.22 16.2mph 2:18.20 8 1:51:27.01 8:30/M 6:23:08.89
24 209 Shawn Moore 206 39 31 58:23.07 48:39/M 6:09.08 20 3:01:01.22 18.6mph 3:21.14 24 2:14:35.68 10:16/M 6:23:30.19
25 210 Mark Galon 375 38 1:17:08.83 16 2:57:15.87 19.0mph 6:24.45 14 2:03:07.86 9:24/M 6:23:57.01
26 221 David Bursac 410 38 27 49:26.60 41:12/M 7:43.31 24 3:08:39.16 17.8mph 6:24.99 26 2:17:42.16 10:31/M 6:29:56.22
27 225 Eric Springer 74 39 25 46:22.84 38:38/M 6:45.08 21 3:04:19.97 18.2mph 6:33.32 33 2:27:52.89 11:17/M 6:31:54.10
28 227 Robert Read 242 37 30 55:42.35 46:25/M 13:32.19 19 3:00:35.80 18.6mph 3:50.67 28 2:18:41.10 10:35/M 6:32:22.11
29 234 Adam Wheeler 7 36 28 53:23.47 44:29/M 10:38.71 30 3:14:59.79 17.2mph 3:48.98 21 2:11:25.69 10:02/M 6:34:16.64
30 238 Brent Anderson 64 35 19 43:01.96 35:51/M 6:55.54 36 3:26:50.05 16.2mph 3:45.09 25 2:16:38.16 10:26/M 6:37:10.80
31 239 Dj Harris 241 38 22 44:31.39 37:06/M 12:41.66 34 3:23:53.92 16.5mph 6:08.39 19 2:10:11.44 9:56/M 6:37:26.80
32 241 Aaron Miner 113 37 18 42:51.41 35:43/M 12:43.68 26 3:10:55.50 17.6mph 3:15.70 34 2:28:00.76 11:18/M 6:37:47.05
33 262 Ambar Dev 278 37 17 42:48.94 35:40/M 9:31.40 32 3:18:38.32 16.9mph 7:09.37 32 2:27:19.05 11:15/M 6:45:27.08
34 271 Aaron Roemer 77 36 1:08:48.17 27 3:11:17.81 17.6mph 6:43.62 30 2:23:24.52 10:57/M 6:50:14.12
35 280 James Troutt 234 38 32 58:52.27 49:03/M 7:29.61 23 3:06:25.94 18.0mph 5:11.77 35 2:38:04.65 12:04/M 6:56:04.24
36 294 Mike Bucher 124 39 9 38:03.18 31:43/M 8:02.09 33 3:19:31.49 16.8mph 4:34.96 39 2:56:32.19 13:29/M 7:06:43.91
37 297 Justin Kupferschmidt 88 37 29 54:45.83 45:38/M 10:03.56 29 3:14:40.18 17.3mph 6:06.00 36 2:46:47.45 12:44/M 7:12:23.02
38 304 Matt Vanhoosier 191 35 16 42:22.98 35:18/M 10:21.79 39 3:32:00.88 15.8mph 7:02.24 37 2:47:14.40 12:46/M 7:19:02.29
39 310 Valiant Haller 295 36 54:54.30 37 3:27:59.39 16.2mph 2:49.74 40 2:59:32.09 13:42/M 7:25:15.52
40 332 Troy Moffett 328 38 33 1:04:36.25 53:50/M 6:50.80 40 3:37:51.01 15.4mph 5:40.25 38 2:56:19.61 13:28/M 7:51:17.92
41 340 Juan Valdez 463 38 34 1:10:07.93 58:26/M 10:19.66 41 3:51:49.28 14.5mph 5:17.23 41 3:11:35.91 14:37/M 8:29:10.01
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Stephen Kinsey 276 43 5 34:22.66 28:38/M 4:17.29 7 2:40:17.63 21.0mph 2:10.83 1 1:34:57.23 7:15/M 4:56:05.64
2 15 Mark Griffin 315 40 2 32:36.42 27:10/M 7:13.60 2 2:34:07.59 21.8mph 3:08.46 3 1:39:27.83 7:35/M 4:56:33.90
3 19 Blake Gerard 393 44 10 36:29.54 30:24/M 3:03.32 1 2:30:01.31 22.4mph 1:58.13 10 1:49:33.96 8:22/M 5:01:06.26
4 20 Thomas Blassingame 482 41 11 36:46.05 30:38/M 7:42.16 4 2:36:56.19 21.4mph 2:19.29 2 1:37:47.82 7:28/M 5:01:31.51
5 23 Mike Hritz 525 44 1 31:45.72 26:28/M 5:58.28 8 2:40:32.31 20.9mph 2:09.85 5 1:41:42.97 7:46/M 5:02:09.13
6 25 Andrew Dalton 320 42 4 33:32.93 27:57/M 6:48.92 5 2:37:56.64 21.3mph 2:40.39 6 1:43:06.96 7:52/M 5:04:05.84
7 31 Chris Ludbrook 250 41 3 32:39.28 27:13/M 4:49.33 3 2:35:44.40 21.6mph 3:08.53 12 1:52:45.21 8:36/M 5:09:06.75
8 36 Mark Johnson 256 41 9 35:41.88 29:44/M 3:50.56 17 2:48:00.28 20.0mph 2:28.33 4 1:40:08.49 7:39/M 5:10:09.54
9 52 Kevin Cahill 143 40 13 37:35.44 31:19/M 4:51.52 10 2:43:51.04 20.5mph 3:07.99 11 1:51:35.92 8:31/M 5:21:01.91
10 57 Erik Baise 323 43 14 37:50.61 31:32/M 6:28.87 19 2:49:28.93 19.8mph 4:06.60 7 1:43:57.51 7:56/M 5:21:52.52
11 64 Edward Stout 291 42 41:54.37 13 2:46:04.81 20.2mph 3:23.60 14 1:54:57.53 8:46/M 5:26:20.31
12 72 Scott Wilson 377 42 6 34:45.37 28:58/M 7:17.76 6 2:38:26.97 21.2mph 1:35.09 20 2:06:50.04 9:41/M 5:28:55.23
13 85 James Nissen 381 41 23 45:21.66 37:48/M 6:04.61 9 2:41:34.69 20.8mph 2:44.18 18 1:59:44.13 9:08/M 5:35:29.27
14 86 Drew Carter 445 41 15 38:24.22 32:00/M 5:17.29 18 2:48:50.82 19.9mph 2:52.36 15 1:56:06.86 8:52/M 5:35:31.55 4:00
15 87 Charles Green 418 44 17 39:05.51 32:34/M 6:31.37 11 2:45:04.66 20.4mph 2:36.61 17 1:58:45.38 9:04/M 5:36:03.53 4:00
16 100 James Williams 468 43 28 49:49.70 41:31/M 6:23.83 21 2:55:32.04 19.1mph 2:34.70 9 1:49:04.48 8:20/M 5:43:24.75
17 105 Kevin Kozuszek 349 40 47:22.69 25 3:02:53.14 18.4mph 4:42.53 8 1:46:46.96 8:09/M 5:45:45.32 4:00
18 115 Steven Ogburn 402 40 7 35:32.81 29:37/M 4:10.22 12 2:45:07.61 20.3mph 2:45.31 25 2:20:50.00 10:45/M 5:48:25.95
19 117 Roger Mensing 109 44 20 43:50.50 36:32/M 5:52.51 15 2:46:51.57 20.1mph 3:15.45 22 2:09:57.65 9:55/M 5:49:47.68
20 124 Doug Drummonds 360 44 29 53:36.72 44:40/M 9:07.12 16 2:46:54.23 20.1mph 2:29.47 19 2:00:04.95 9:10/M 5:52:12.49
21 125 Tim Bott 118 44 24 45:57.02 38:18/M 8:51.79 22 2:56:25.94 19.0mph 3:13.31 16 1:58:09.29 9:01/M 5:52:37.35
22 147 Mark Mohler 367 43 57:41.31 20 2:50:33.24 19.7mph 4:43.36 21 2:07:16.73 9:43/M 6:00:14.64
23 148 Shane May 72 41 26 48:55.09 40:46/M 11:33.27 27 3:03:55.82 18.3mph 2:25.06 13 1:53:40.41 8:41/M 6:00:29.65
24 172 Kirk Stodola 319 40 12 36:50.50 30:42/M 8:16.58 24 2:59:45.26 18.7mph 6:19.11 24 2:16:54.28 10:27/M 6:08:05.73
25 180 Derek Hebda 110 43 8 35:38.84 29:42/M 5:27.81 32 3:12:52.67 17.4mph 2:48.37 23 2:14:47.91 10:17/M 6:11:35.60
26 187 Ken Miner 239 43 16 38:48.49 32:20/M 5:59.41 14 2:46:46.77 20.1mph 3:17.65 34 2:39:38.95 12:11/M 6:14:31.27
27 217 Clay Gasway 434 40 22 44:04.13 36:43/M 7:49.73 23 2:58:29.35 18.8mph 6:29.58 29 2:30:39.67 11:30/M 6:27:32.46
28 219 Charles McFarlin 29 40 18 39:12.91 32:40/M 8:54.83 28 3:06:22.55 18.0mph 5:48.17 28 2:29:07.46 11:23/M 6:29:25.92
29 235 Kevin Whaley 85 44 50:57.66 31 3:08:05.54 17.9mph 3:46.15 30 2:32:18.17 11:38/M 6:35:07.52
30 247 Peter Chiong 339 44 21 43:59.75 36:39/M 13:28.34 30 3:07:34.62 17.9mph 8:20.22 27 2:26:08.32 11:09/M 6:39:31.25
31 257 Jason Papke 66 41 27 49:35.65 41:19/M 6:30.08 26 3:03:48.95 18.3mph 5:03.54 32 2:39:00.00 12:08/M 6:43:58.22
32 284 Jeff Scott 444 40 53:27.41 34 3:16:02.83 17.1mph 4:46.44 35 2:42:29.70 12:24/M 6:56:46.38
33 288 Richard Loving 310 44 25 48:28.89 40:23/M 37:34.07 29 3:06:23.51 18.0mph 6:49.04 26 2:22:59.31 10:55/M 7:02:14.82
34 293 Ryan Coyne 510 40 19 42:00.00 35:00/M 15:35.31 33 3:15:41.63 17.2mph 14:02.05 33 2:39:10.27 12:09/M 7:06:29.26
35 311 Jason Wehmeier 280 44 50:38.66 37 3:38:16.44 15.4mph 4:51.97 38 2:51:35.83 13:06/M 7:25:22.90
36 315 Scott Kolbe 27 43 1:34:45.59 35 3:18:27.70 16.9mph 4:40.53 31 2:35:56.24 11:54/M 7:33:50.06
37 318 Jon Kenney 166 44 32 1:16:11.05 63:29/M 10:57.50 36 3:19:03.91 16.9mph 7:07.25 37 2:43:06.89 12:27/M 7:36:26.60
38 326 Carl (sam) Ritter 284 43 30 54:03.36 45:03/M 12:05.74 38 3:42:40.98 15.1mph 9:41.77 36 2:43:00.18 12:27/M 7:45:32.03 4:00
39 341 Robert Autry 464 44 31 1:10:13.27 58:31/M 10:16.46 39 3:51:47.51 14.5mph 5:21.91 39 3:11:35.13 14:37/M 8:29:14.28
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Greg Frankenfeld 202 46 4 36:01.79 30:01/M 3:40.75 2 2:34:44.53 21.7mph 1:29.53 1 1:34:54.80 7:15/M 4:50:51.40
2 12 Dave Pitts 20 46 5 36:32.98 30:27/M 3:50.04 1 2:29:37.36 22.5mph 2:20.82 4 1:43:07.05 7:52/M 4:55:28.25
3 18 Brian Quarton 93 46 14 39:57.02 33:18/M 2:58.95 3 2:35:40.50 21.6mph 4:23.23 2 1:37:22.64 7:26/M 5:00:22.34
4 28 Wayne Moore 204 46 10 38:43.82 32:16/M 4:54.03 4 2:38:01.60 21.3mph 2:11.90 3 1:42:25.92 7:49/M 5:06:17.27
5 58 David Nelson 548 45 13 39:20.64 32:47/M 5:34.27 5 2:39:07.97 21.1mph 3:34.53 5 1:55:23.07 8:48/M 5:23:00.48
6 71 Tim Runyan 504 45 2 32:44.63 27:17/M 4:27.67 7 2:47:31.45 20.1mph 3:45.24 7 2:00:06.55 9:10/M 5:28:35.54
7 84 Bob De Lange 458 45 7 37:31.58 31:16/M 5:19.48 6 2:45:16.42 20.3mph 2:40.29 8 2:02:40.98 9:22/M 5:33:28.75
8 98 Christopher Hagelin 517 48 1 29:10.94 24:18/M 4:00.67 21 2:59:29.98 18.7mph 3:33.13 11 2:07:03.47 9:42/M 5:43:18.19
9 108 Chuck Bryant 311 48 17 42:03.70 35:03/M 6:30.26 17 2:58:17.05 18.8mph 4:14.24 6 1:55:50.58 8:51/M 5:46:55.83
10 121 James Ritter 526 48 12 39:19.69 32:46/M 7:14.36 12 2:55:08.05 19.2mph 5:07.53 9 2:03:45.96 9:27/M 5:50:35.59
11 129 Charles Bestard 485 48 8 38:10.50 31:48/M 6:02.62 14 2:55:41.23 19.1mph 2:55.26 12 2:11:10.11 10:01/M 5:53:59.72
12 158 James Clark 52 45 16 40:32.71 33:47/M 10:12.07 8 2:48:08.83 20.0mph 3:36.63 18 2:20:31.73 10:44/M 6:03:01.97
13 171 David Valentine 473 45 18 42:49.98 35:41/M 6:15.95 11 2:54:38.23 19.2mph 4:00.48 17 2:19:32.46 10:39/M 6:07:17.10
14 176 Terry Zillmer 335 45 21 49:13.46 41:01/M 6:17.43 20 2:58:56.88 18.8mph 3:17.43 13 2:11:15.82 10:01/M 6:09:01.02
15 177 Chad Rollins 364 46 3 35:37.26 29:41/M 7:22.06 13 2:55:36.03 19.1mph 8:07.08 20 2:23:09.39 10:56/M 6:09:51.82
16 202 Tom Gutmann 59 48 28 1:04:20.68 53:37/M 8:13.79 9 2:48:13.12 20.0mph 3:52.68 15 2:16:59.83 10:27/M 6:21:40.10
17 204 Kris Portnoy 529 49 35:19.66 23 3:01:03.51 18.6mph 4:07.69 27 2:41:45.01 12:21/M 6:22:15.87
18 205 Brian Brokaw 123 48 9 38:21.61 31:58/M 5:49.14 19 2:58:37.50 18.8mph 4:05.75 23 2:35:39.97 11:53/M 6:22:33.97
19 218 Jay Hunt 156 47 6 36:58.87 30:48/M 9:59.90 26 3:11:26.17 17.6mph 3:33.82 21 2:25:58.29 11:09/M 6:27:57.05
20 240 Jody Dwiggins 53 45 24 56:27.23 47:03/M 13:56.19 15 2:56:44.59 19.0mph 9:21.03 19 2:21:06.28 10:46/M 6:37:35.32
21 243 Steven McClenning 70 47 25 57:07.93 47:36/M 9:20.95 27 3:14:12.99 17.3mph 5:51.00 14 2:11:26.93 10:02/M 6:37:59.80
22 245 Bill Meirink 80 47 20 45:25.83 37:51/M 10:31.41 29 3:33:01.98 15.8mph 5:05.32 10 2:04:22.67 9:30/M 6:38:27.21
23 255 John Estill 89 45 15 40:29.95 33:44/M 19:51.43 16 2:57:09.35 19.0mph 5:14.58 26 2:40:11.07 12:14/M 6:42:56.38
24 256 David Griffet 138 48 22 49:17.52 41:04/M 11:18.43 22 3:00:22.13 18.6mph 5:16.16 25 2:36:50.51 11:58/M 6:43:04.75
25 264 Derrick Wood 33 46 19 43:42.02 36:25/M 15:53.49 24 3:04:24.59 18.2mph 8:02.84 22 2:33:36.52 11:44/M 6:45:39.46
26 272 Stan Day 173 47 29 1:06:25.80 55:21/M 9:44.99 10 2:52:33.40 19.5mph 5:47.60 24 2:36:12.21 11:55/M 6:50:44.00
27 275 Bryan Papproth 355 46 27 1:03:41.94 53:04/M 14:52.27 25 3:08:27.65 17.8mph 6:39.19 16 2:19:08.51 10:37/M 6:52:49.56
28 290 Jim Dugan 286 48 11 39:00.12 32:30/M 12:55.62 18 2:58:23.03 18.8mph 8:06.68 28 3:03:50.40 14:02/M 7:02:15.85
29 333 Chris Graves 290 47 23 52:08.01 43:27/M 9:14.50 30 3:34:35.31 15.7mph 6:23.95 29 3:11:56.93 14:39/M 7:54:18.70
30 338 Joe Metzger 512 48 26 58:41.07 48:54/M 13:15.21 28 3:31:04.60 15.9mph 6:53.24 30 3:16:13.74 14:59/M 8:06:07.86
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 35 Troy Rogers 39 50 2 36:40.39 30:33/M 4:57.85 1 2:38:35.29 21.2mph 3:13.15 2 1:46:39.13 8:08/M 5:10:05.81
2 40 Louis Stephenson 378 54 4 38:08.66 31:47/M 4:18.22 3 2:42:49.81 20.6mph 4:03.43 1 1:43:05.14 7:52/M 5:12:25.26
3 70 Joel Parks 247 54 11 43:48.76 36:30/M 5:12.76 2 2:41:10.85 20.8mph 3:08.55 5 1:55:10.67 8:47/M 5:28:31.59
4 77 Bill Jermann 287 50 1 31:12.62 26:00/M 6:38.69 6 2:49:37.31 19.8mph 4:38.28 9 1:58:51.15 9:04/M 5:30:58.05
5 79 Phillip Kardis 268 53 5 39:03.62 32:33/M 3:25.33 4 2:47:21.88 20.1mph 3:55.39 8 1:57:45.23 8:59/M 5:31:31.45
6 104 Mike Wallace 164 53 46:14.82 14 3:03:52.33 18.3mph 4:10.72 3 1:50:50.95 8:28/M 5:45:08.82
7 109 Steve Knoploh 327 51 17 45:41.61 38:04/M 5:25.25 5 2:48:08.45 20.0mph 2:53.25 12 2:04:55.48 9:32/M 5:47:04.04
8 122 Mark Koenig 283 50 50:54.88 13 3:03:16.29 18.3mph 5:07.49 4 1:51:47.10 8:32/M 5:51:05.76
9 144 Paul McLaughlin 200 50 19 47:44.34 39:47/M 6:58.98 10 3:01:17.48 18.5mph 3:15.16 6 1:56:25.59 8:53/M 5:59:41.55 4:00
10 146 Larry Thomas 366 51 7 42:01.34 35:01/M 13:38.03 11 3:02:13.24 18.4mph 4:29.03 7 1:57:33.14 8:58/M 5:59:54.78
11 153 Reynaldo Valdez 353 50 16 45:04.89 37:33/M 9:33.64 8 2:56:19.43 19.1mph 7:40.95 10 2:02:44.02 9:22/M 6:01:22.93
12 163 Bob Boles 259 50 10 43:47.15 36:29/M 6:53.03 17 3:07:45.01 17.9mph 2:53.85 11 2:03:39.73 9:26/M 6:04:58.77
13 166 Greg Bruening 270 50 45:18.72 19 3:10:52.55 17.6mph 4:12.38 13 2:05:06.93 9:33/M 6:05:30.58
14 184 Gary Moser 269 54 50:30.69 21 3:12:10.70 17.5mph 2:28.80 14 2:07:51.62 9:46/M 6:13:01.81
15 201 Michael L Johnson 441 51 20 48:10.87 40:08/M 8:13.50 9 3:01:08.55 18.5mph 6:31.66 16 2:16:58.83 10:27/M 6:21:03.41
16 220 Michael Kelly 337 52 14 44:18.02 36:55/M 12:45.68 23 3:16:08.02 17.1mph 8:24.66 15 2:07:52.42 9:46/M 6:29:28.80
17 222 Robert Dizes 397 54 13 44:11.38 36:49/M 10:56.31 18 3:08:33.81 17.8mph 9:23.64 17 2:17:25.70 10:29/M 6:30:30.84
18 228 Bryan Brynildsen 489 54 8 42:16.60 35:13/M 13:27.01 15 3:06:30.92 18.0mph 6:39.95 18 2:23:37.21 10:58/M 6:32:31.69
19 232 Charles Dalton 491 53 6 41:14.45 34:22/M 6:58.54 12 3:03:11.59 18.3mph 6:40.77 21 2:35:53.44 11:54/M 6:33:58.79
20 251 Michael Dietzler 49 53 9 42:18.41 35:15/M 7:09.15 16 3:07:36.46 17.9mph 2:52.80 22 2:41:17.01 12:19/M 6:41:13.83
21 258 John Skelton 220 50 18 47:02.91 39:12/M 13:23.46 24 3:16:14.35 17.1mph 3:20.02 19 2:23:59.21 10:59/M 6:43:59.95
22 268 Jeff Hatch 69 50 15 44:21.91 36:58/M 8:12.81 25 3:20:49.85 16.7mph 4:11.47 20 2:30:06.76 11:27/M 6:47:42.80
23 270 Michael Piel 116 54 3 37:18.81 31:05/M 7:12.36 20 3:12:10.51 17.5mph 3:22.90 24 2:49:35.38 12:57/M 6:49:39.96
24 292 Anthony Lechiara 223 52 12 43:52.23 36:33/M 10:09.02 22 3:16:03.69 17.1mph 5:42.73 23 2:48:53.49 12:54/M 7:04:41.16
25 303 Peter Gonzalez 227 54 21 54:21.87 45:18/M 20:34.46 7 2:55:56.70 19.1mph 7:12.93 25 2:59:42.19 13:43/M 7:17:48.15
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 45 Richard Crenshaw 524 56 46:26.17 1 2:32:47.53 22.0mph 2:07.53 2 1:52:40.13 8:36/M 5:14:01.36
2 47 Peter Wise 395 55 1 33:16.57 27:43/M 5:08.29 3 2:40:09.73 21.0mph 3:31.17 3 1:55:09.24 8:47/M 5:17:15.00
3 74 Carl Dake 305 59 2 40:24.23 33:40/M 5:03.96 4 2:48:30.31 19.9mph 3:10.39 1 1:52:14.54 8:34/M 5:29:23.43
4 150 Karl Keefer 496 55 52:35.80 5 2:52:19.63 19.5mph 8:54.13 4 2:06:53.54 9:41/M 6:00:43.10
5 185 Charles Mayden 31 57 4 43:17.01 36:04/M 6:20.31 2 2:37:12.12 21.4mph 5:31.48 9 2:40:50.86 12:17/M 6:13:11.78
6 226 Bill Sanders 58 59 5 55:40.95 46:23/M 9:18.14 6 3:06:08.44 18.1mph 4:33.82 5 2:16:18.60 10:24/M 6:31:59.95
7 246 Tim Holland 171 55 3 42:30.22 35:25/M 9:01.12 8 3:19:27.16 16.8mph 7:18.55 6 2:20:37.04 10:44/M 6:38:54.09
8 286 Gene Gross 182 56 6 56:00.77 46:40/M 9:00.05 7 3:14:12.50 17.3mph 9:00.70 7 2:30:57.29 11:31/M 6:59:11.31
9 308 Michael Hovatter 312 55 8 1:02:10.22 51:48/M 13:28.34 9 3:21:34.00 16.7mph 5:32.53 8 2:40:16.84 12:14/M 7:23:01.93
10 342 Allen Miller 63 59 7 56:24.91 47:00/M 10:21.98 11 3:53:41.38 14.4mph 8:39.94 10 3:20:41.63 15:19/M 8:29:49.84
Top

Male 60 to 64

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 142 Bob Patterson 108 64 1 37:47.67 31:29/M 9:26.88 2 2:59:18.76 18.7mph 6:35.24 1 2:04:48.35 9:32/M 5:57:56.90
2 242 Craig Tuttle 343 62 2 38:05.55 31:44/M 10:49.31 1 2:52:25.62 19.5mph 6:29.65 3 2:50:01.13 12:59/M 6:37:51.26
3 276 Ed MacArthy 43 61 3 46:54.82 39:05/M 9:29.55 3 3:10:03.48 17.7mph 7:31.38 2 2:39:41.07 12:11/M 6:53:40.30

Clydesdale and Athena

Top

Female Athena

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Maggie Baird 423 27 3 45:58.46 38:18/M 11:16.77 1 3:02:02.79 18.5mph 2:12.33 1 2:15:14.03 10:19/M 6:20:44.38 4:00
2 11 Sarah Acosta 289 37 5 51:38.65 43:02/M 11:26.10 3 3:24:59.52 16.4mph 7:52.65 2 2:43:13.04 12:28/M 7:19:09.96
3 12 Tiina Luning 40 27 4 47:15.71 39:23/M 8:39.53 5 3:38:04.37 15.4mph 4:26.51 3 2:47:11.52 12:46/M 7:25:37.64
4 13 Allison Balch 11 28 1 41:32.96 34:37/M 4:36.66 2 3:09:16.04 17.8mph 4:48.42 6 3:36:57.31 16:34/M 7:37:11.39
5 14 Teresa Johnson 470 32 2 41:52.24 34:53/M 10:12.16 6 3:41:19.09 15.2mph 4:52.03 4 3:02:36.52 13:56/M 7:40:52.04
6 17 Jacklyn Blazier 260 43 6 1:02:39.98 52:13/M 8:56.57 4 3:34:59.31 15.6mph 7:42.83 5 3:20:11.74 15:17/M 8:14:30.43
Top

Male Clydesdale

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Christopher Cooper 17 36 5 39:11.71 32:39/M 7:36.43 1 2:27:35.77 22.8mph 2:40.11 1 1:50:52.27 8:28/M 5:07:56.29
2 2 Michael Gonski 97 47 3 39:07.46 32:36/M 6:33.49 3 2:48:59.81 19.9mph 3:28.37 3 2:10:11.29 9:56/M 5:48:20.42
3 3 Tim Auth 186 47 4 39:07.54 32:36/M 4:52.06 2 2:47:09.34 20.1mph 2:32.20 5 2:23:17.09 10:56/M 5:56:58.23
4 4 Christopher Leininger 511 41 1 37:17.11 31:04/M 7:11.52 5 3:00:40.70 18.6mph 3:55.99 4 2:12:32.27 10:07/M 6:01:37.59
5 5 Craig Delucio 431 45 53:19.57 10 3:19:36.48 16.8mph 7:40.52 2 1:53:12.83 8:38/M 6:13:49.40
6 7 Brian Jennison 35 31 6 39:56.86 33:17/M 7:59.74 4 2:55:56.31 19.1mph 3:31.27 7 2:38:25.34 12:06/M 6:25:49.52
7 8 Freddy Frees 230 33 8 45:38.41 38:02/M 5:15.14 8 3:14:10.00 17.3mph 4:56.46 6 2:27:45.92 11:17/M 6:37:45.93
8 9 Vito Wagner 146 32 2 37:22.66 31:08/M 6:16.54 11 3:30:34.96 16.0mph 3:56.26 8 2:57:23.50 13:32/M 7:15:33.92
9 10 Earl Ramiro 324 45 12 1:00:23.67 50:19/M 8:53.68 6 3:03:22.75 18.3mph 5:39.48 9 2:58:00.37 13:35/M 7:16:19.95
10 15 John Pruett 396 51 10 55:16.56 46:03/M 9:27.07 9 3:15:35.20 17.2mph 6:28.13 13 3:19:29.76 15:14/M 7:46:16.72
11 16 Wade Stewart 15 53 11 59:24.64 49:30/M 11:09.39 7 3:12:18.27 17.5mph 7:34.77 12 3:18:27.83 15:09/M 7:48:54.90
12 18 Tony Kerr 354 35 9 52:42.08 43:55/M 10:00.30 12 3:37:01.79 15.5mph 6:31.62 14 3:30:30.14 16:04/M 8:16:45.93
13 19 Brent Newman 24 41 13 1:14:22.12 61:58/M 14:29.44 13 3:51:20.97 14.5mph 6:18.69 10 3:03:06.75 13:59/M 8:29:37.97
14 20 Keith Jones 408 46 7 42:27.17 35:23/M 14:47.93 14 4:27:32.99 12.6mph 11 3:10:54.73 14:34/M 8:35:42.82

AquaBike

Top

Female

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— Skip ———— Skip ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
DNF DNF Moira Atkinson 531 46 1 31:37.30 26:21/M 2:44.06 1 2:48:36.91 19.9mph
DNF DNF Karen Horiszny 232 39 2 40:01.09 33:21/M 5:56.21 3 3:23:46.57 16.5mph
DNF DNF Maggie Morris 476 59 4 47:39.38 39:43/M 11:55.95 2 3:20:23.75 16.8mph
DNF DNF Jill Dorbeck 288 38 51:01.16 4 3:29:25.33 16.0mph
DNF DNF Valerie Schroeder 342 52 3 45:25.43 37:51/M 9:02.76 6 3:41:40.51 15.2mph
DNF DNF Meredith Wolz 254 38 5 54:42.95 45:35/M 6:33.96 5 3:39:48.80 15.3mph
DNF DNF Kim Peterson 253 44 9:13:54.08 7 3:45:55.71 14.9mph
Top

Male

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— Skip ———— Skip ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
DNF DNF Ken Pettry 535 0 1 29:16.71 24:23/M 2:40.73 2 2:35:13.22 21.6mph
DNF DNF Aaron Wilson 294 39 2 29:20.42 24:27/M 5:16.20 1 2:34:04.33 21.8mph
DNF DNF Garry Castelli 518 64 5 35:38.91 29:42/M 3:02.91 3 2:38:32.57 21.2mph
DNF DNF John Groff 181 53 4 35:25.39 29:31/M 5:06.76 4 2:44:26.57 20.4mph
DNF DNF Erik Rankin 487 37 7 40:50.11 34:02/M 4:00.75 7 2:47:47.08 20.0mph
DNF DNF James Dezan 437 41 10 43:35.02 36:19/M 6:17.99 5 2:45:23.82 20.3mph
DNF DNF Troy Scheidt 438 42 8 42:38.44 35:32/M 13:07.35 6 2:47:36.27 20.0mph
DNF DNF Doug Whitlock 296 46 3 33:26.74 27:52/M 4:51.41 9 3:07:33.73 17.9mph
DNF DNF William Manard 172 41 9 43:27.93 36:13/M 10:40.91 8 3:06:00.22 18.1mph
DNF DNF Bobby Bland 122 57 48:17.12 10 3:19:29.38 16.8mph
DNF DNF Steven Mule 430 44 6 39:52.13 33:13/M 9:51.10 11 3:25:26.65 16.4mph