Border Wars Triathlon


Overall Results


October 04, 2015




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC


Open

Clydesdale/Athena

Male Team

Female Team

COED Team


Elite

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jared Milam Superior CO 108 28 M 2 25:55.34 21:36/M 2:31.98 1 2:13:42.80 25.1mph   1 1:23:37.62 6:23/M 4:05:47.74
2 Nick Waninger Fort Worth TX 188 31 M 3 27:15.86 22:43/M 0:48.08 3 2:24:47.53 23.2mph   2 1:18:26.06 5:59/M 4:11:17.53
3 Sam Holmes Omaha NE 664 27 M 1 25:26.45 21:12/M 2:11.81 2 2:22:08.05 23.6mph   3 1:22:56.24 6:20/M 4:12:42.55
4 Christopher Sweet Lexington IL 385 36 M 4 29:23.04 24:29/M 1:31.25 4 2:22:06.09 23.6mph   4 1:28:44.48 6:46/M 4:21:44.86
5 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 615 48 M 5 29:24.89 24:30/M 1:08.90 6 2:30:29.46 22.3mph   5 1:32:31.89 7:04/M 4:33:35.14
6 Jacob Goldkamp st louis MO 392 38 M 7 31:02.01 25:52/M 1:17.00 5 2:26:17.92 23.0mph   6 1:38:50.30 7:33/M 4:37:27.23
7 Suzanne Rinehart Mahomet IL 587 45 F 6 30:14.83 25:12/M 1:53.90 7 2:33:16.66 21.9mph 4:16:15.46     **:01/M 4:49:04.08
8 Nikki Balderson Lakeland TN 389 38 F 8 31:24.79 26:10/M 2:12.30 8 2:47:43.77 20.0mph   8 1:39:28.04 7:36/M 5:00:48.90
Top  

Open

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 David Wilding Wheaton IL 589 45 M 10 31:17.99 27:58/M 3:56.83 1 2:22:10.00 23.6mph 3:34.94 1 1:43:17.67 7:53/M 4:44:17.43
2 Brad Shannon Bloomington IN 678 28 M 14 33:39.25 29:01/M 4:05.61 2 2:32:00.77 22.1mph   2 1:41:41.79 7:46/M 4:51:27.42
3 Mark Etherington St Louis MO 552 42 M 1 28:40.55 25:42/M 2:30.25 4 2:47:46.52 20.0mph 2:06:02.13     **:01/M 4:57:35.87
4 Steve Johnson Waukee IA 682 49 M 15 34:03.07 30:12/M 3:46.59 3 2:41:03.81 20.9mph 2:29.02 4 1:41:31.64 7:45/M 5:02:54.13
5 Tom Rutkowski Iowa City IA 420 40 M 17 34:05.73 30:13/M 1:50.87 7 2:43:52.00 20.5mph 4:38.17 5 1:39:09.28 7:34/M 5:03:36.05
6 Jack Curran Kansas City MO 162 31 M 21 35:24.64 30:30/M 2:10.76 10 2:46:25.79 20.2mph 2:16.24 6 1:38:03.53 7:29/M 5:04:20.96
7 Matthew Ryan Dunlap IL 383 36 M 6 30:29.90 26:23/M 2:31.49 5 2:46:00.74 20.2mph 3:07.37 7 1:43:04.20 7:52/M 5:05:13.70
8 Ben Anderson St. Charles MO 670 47 M     39:56.45 6 2:39:06.48 21.1mph 2:14:36.80     **:01/M 5:06:44.05
9 Jerome Marcy Saint Louis MO 170 31 M 11 31:42.22 27:23/M 3:29.31 9 2:48:35.12 19.9mph 1:56:44.38     **:01/M 5:15:43.80
10 Kevin Tuuk 677 43 M 55 40:12.39 35:21/M 2:24.77 19 2:49:41.70 19.8mph   10 1:44:29.90 7:59/M 5:16:48.76
11 Daniel Reinhardt Hamilton IL 665 38 M 45 38:26.75 33:11/M 3:58.45 13 2:43:44.12 20.5mph 3:28.69 11 1:48:50.95 8:18/M 5:18:28.96
12 Joel Phillips Borden IN 558 42 M 37 36:54.15 32:36/M 5:32.89 11 2:42:14.82 20.7mph 4:04.63 12 1:53:07.82 8:38/M 5:21:54.31
13 Brian Roberts St Louis MO 143 30 M 79 43:06.80 36:57/M 4:38.92 28 2:48:43.59 19.9mph 3:27.94 13 1:42:11.97 7:48/M 5:22:09.22
14 sarah eftink Cape Girardeau MO 391 38 F 62 40:22.41 36:21/M 5:05.01 23 2:48:26.16 19.9mph 2:31.93 14 1:46:18.34 8:07/M 5:22:43.85
15 Blake Gerard Cape Girardeau MO 582 45 M 39 37:08.36 32:48/M 2:05.56 8 2:41:55.67 20.8mph 2:05.69 15 1:59:53.64 9:09/M 5:23:08.92
16 Michael Heath Columbia MO 10 22 M 25 36:05.22 31:05/M 4:46.56 37 3:00:24.24 18.6mph   16 1:44:34.90 7:59/M 5:25:50.92
17 John Lankford Chicago IL 243 33 M 44 38:21.56 33:05/M 9:28.07 24 2:47:02.43 20.1mph   17 1:51:22.41 8:30/M 5:26:14.47
18 Scott Lonergan Cary IL 405 39 M     39:23.52 30 2:57:15.92 19.0mph 3:06.49 18 1:49:12.27 8:20/M 5:28:58.20
19 Nick Duncan Collinsville IL 121 29 M 60 40:20.66 34:36/M 5:31.03 33 2:52:50.34 19.4mph 2:35.22 19 1:47:43.10 8:13/M 5:29:00.35
20 Jeremy Brizzi Chicago IL 398 39 M 92 44:52.80 38:31/M 3:18.08 36 2:52:46.04 19.4mph 3:06.41 20 1:45:25.55 8:03/M 5:29:28.88
21 Scott Wilmes Liberty MO 396 38 M     40:54.96 51 3:02:45.11 18.4mph 6:51.79 21 1:40:05.32 7:38/M 5:30:37.18
22 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 633 51 M 9 31:17.91 27:53/M 4:39.85 22 2:57:52.38 18.9mph   22 1:57:25.64 8:58/M 5:31:15.78
23 Trapper Mize Indianapolis IN 15 22 M 31 36:33.04 31:27/M 4:19.27 48 3:02:25.99 18.4mph 2:18.17 23 1:47:35.94 8:13/M 5:33:12.41
24 Bob Leenders Lexington IL 611 48 M 90 44:51.79 39:18/M 3:34.00 18 2:42:43.51 20.6mph   24 2:02:47.35 9:22/M 5:33:56.65
25 Jason McGaughey Saint Louis MO 215 32 M     47:25.73 20 2:45:23.17 20.3mph 2:30.07 25 1:59:43.47 9:08/M 5:35:02.44
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Rem Dyas Hillsboro IL 51 26 M 41 37:13.58 32:00/M 3:51.32 35 2:57:51.24 18.9mph 2:19.71 26 1:54:05.42 8:43/M 5:35:21.27
27 Olivia May Chicago IL 140 30 F 8 30:55.87 28:26/M 2:33.93 45 3:09:00.17 17.8mph 2:19:20.25     **:01/M 5:35:58.45
28 Greg Nelson Barrington IL 613 48 M 18 34:12.38 30:24/M 3:06.15 12 2:48:25.38 20.0mph 4:30.90 28 2:06:39.22 9:40/M 5:36:54.03
29 Joe Pereyra Belleville IL 648 54 M 48 38:32.99 34:08/M 3:31.42 21 2:51:21.80 19.6mph   29 2:03:56.46 9:28/M 5:37:22.67
30 Michael Schollmeier Decatur IL 639 52 M 43 38:08.43 33:45/M 4:46.35 39 2:58:40.56 18.8mph 2:56.48 30 1:55:02.88 8:47/M 5:39:34.70
31 Jay Mathes Pella IA 683 27 M 47 38:32.48 33:08/M 6:02.92 34 2:54:12.41 19.3mph 3:37.79 31 1:57:51.34 9:00/M 5:40:16.94
32 Wil Halaz Ballwin MO 163 31 M 84 43:35.13 37:26/M 6:04.19 17 2:40:42.53 20.9mph 2:26.50 32 2:07:33.88 9:44/M 5:40:22.23
33 Tracy Rowe Rocheport MO 605 47 M 67 41:15.17 36:23/M 4:40.95 42 2:56:01.38 19.1mph 2:58.94 33 1:55:58.08 8:51/M 5:40:54.52
34 Ken Miner Springfield IL 578 44 M 53 39:37.23 34:52/M 4:21.05 15 2:45:43.08 20.3mph 3:11.15 34 2:08:54.76 9:50/M 5:41:47.27
35 Michal Matras Edwardsville IL 279 34 M     47:15.66 43 2:55:03.36 19.2mph 3:12.90 35 1:58:02.40 9:01/M 5:43:34.32
36 Mark Leibold Ofallon MO 585 45 M     45:43.83 66 3:09:18.74 17.7mph 4:23.34 36 1:44:24.82 7:58/M 5:43:50.73
37 Nichole Curran Kansas City MO 191 32 F 19 34:40.95 31:32/M 1:53.65 26 2:58:34.41 18.8mph 2:39:33.75     **:01/M 5:44:55.22
38 Jason Anderson Hillsboro IL 561 43 M 110 48:13.17 42:03/M 5:27.30 59 2:57:05.69 19.0mph 7:05.81 38 1:48:17.51 8:16/M 5:46:09.48
39 John Haugen Glenview IL 401 39 M 108 47:31.02 40:39/M 3:23.97 79 3:13:43.04 17.3mph 3:06.85 39 1:38:30.89 7:31/M 5:46:15.77
40 Kyle Boerke Dunlap IL 271 34 M 4 29:42.20 25:43/M 4:28.90 16 2:56:02.92 19.1mph 3:13:30.36     **:01/M 5:48:56.94
41 Clay Gasway Greencastle IN 425 41 M 51 39:13.96 34:34/M 4:24.16 50 2:59:56.47 18.7mph 8:08.12 41 1:57:31.59 8:58/M 5:49:14.30
42 Brian Robinson Waunakee WI 604 47 M 42 37:45.57 33:20/M 5:06.21 47 3:00:08.29 18.7mph 4:11.29 42 2:03:56.10 9:28/M 5:51:07.46
43 Anne Leontsinis St. Louis MO 404 39 F 22 35:39.63 32:23/M 5:16.84 54 3:06:38.92 18.0mph 2:08:43.76     **:01/M 5:51:16.59
44 John Schweizer Saint Louis MO 217 32 M 26 36:13.98 31:09/M 4:32.01 41 3:01:10.78 18.5mph 3:46.81 44 2:07:25.47 9:44/M 5:53:09.05
45 Alex Sandberg wheaton IL 115 28 M 52 39:19.00 32:46/M 5:50.58 72 3:15:00.10 17.2mph 2:18:12.44     **:01/M 5:53:42.00
46 David Krekeler Cincinnati OH 675 56 M 113 49:07.68 43:00/M 5:33.76 88 3:12:59.61 17.4mph 3:46.99 46 1:42:41.59 7:50/M 5:54:09.63
47 Nick Kreitler St. Louis MO 80 27 M 63 40:31.13 34:46/M 5:55.20 29 2:50:07.22 19.8mph   47 2:18:14.35 10:33/M 5:54:47.90
48 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 192 32 M 57 40:15.48 34:34/M 5:37.72 64 3:08:18.56 17.8mph 3:28.44 48 1:57:37.95 8:59/M 5:55:18.15
49 Anne Hilleman Huxley IA 418 40 F 34 36:39.72 33:21/M 3:47.19 58 3:09:34.03 17.7mph 2:51.70 49 2:02:43.32 9:22/M 5:55:35.96
50 Kelley Unsicker O’Fallon IL 446 41 F     43:40.57 25 2:51:24.74 19.6mph 2:49.04 50 2:18:02.57 10:32/M 5:55:56.92
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 610 48 M 2 28:49.00 25:50/M 4:32.14 14 2:53:45.91 19.3mph   51 2:28:50.18 11:22/M 5:55:57.23
52 Sean Kerr O Fallon IL 620 49 M 89 44:48.41 39:13/M 7:27.81 82 3:12:56.95 17.4mph 4:44.69 52 1:46:04.63 8:06/M 5:56:02.49
53 Doug Jones Prairie Village KS 426 41 M 33 36:34.18 32:26/M 5:39.21 62 3:10:35.70 17.6mph 3:33.84 53 2:00:05.95 9:10/M 5:56:28.88
54 PHELAN THOMAS WEST DES MOINES IA 676 58 M 36 36:50.12 32:33/M 5:36.36 27 2:53:26.41 19.4mph 7:26.93 54 2:13:27.68 10:11/M 5:56:47.50
55 Joshua Smith Maryland Heights MO 257 33 M 97 45:49.61 39:13/M 9:13.21 65 2:59:36.79 18.7mph 2:07:14.60     **:01/M 5:56:58.77
56 Erik Illies Collinsville IL 167 31 M 126 56:52.72 48:28/M 4:46.76 52 2:44:29.48 20.4mph 4:10.55 56 2:06:51.81 9:41/M 5:57:11.32
57 Carly Kaminke Long Point IL 23 23 F 13 33:31.99 30:35/M 5:09.50 53 3:08:31.03 17.8mph 2:44.20 57 2:07:21.87 9:43/M 5:57:18.59
58 Andrew Dado Chicago IL 133 30 M 77 42:39.71 36:39/M 5:51.74 70 3:08:01.60 17.9mph 5:02.79 58 1:58:14.63 9:02/M 5:59:50.47
59 DAVID PANJADA SHAWNEE KS 394 38 M 49 38:56.98 33:27/M 5:46.96 49 2:58:49.19 18.8mph 2:14.24 59 2:14:42.26 10:17/M 6:00:29.63
60 dean gaynier springboro OH 416 40 M 129 58:09.49 50:18/M 8:57.82 120 3:13:40.61 17.3mph 3:18.56 60 1:36:55.26 7:24/M 6:01:01.74
61 Travis Butts Lafayette IN 668 43 M 7 30:42.62 27:24/M 3:49.47 69 3:21:03.42 16.7mph 4:14.64 61 2:01:50.65 9:18/M 6:01:40.80
62 Renee White Michael IL 412 39 F 75 42:31.73 38:08/M 5:23.30 101 3:24:44.30 16.4mph 4:05.33 62 1:46:44.23 8:09/M 6:03:28.89
63 Michael McDermott Newburgh IN 634 51 M 96 45:38.41 39:58/M 4:40.94 73 3:10:22.22 17.7mph 2:35.69 63 2:01:30.22 9:16/M 6:04:47.48
64 Michael Dietzler Valley Park MO 646 54 M 87 44:12.40 38:49/M 4:42.62 38 2:52:37.15 19.5mph 3:07.96 64 2:20:33.06 10:44/M 6:05:13.19
65 Kyle Weuve Urbandale IA 629 50 M 100 46:09.79 40:25/M 10:00.66 94 3:14:59.02 17.2mph 3:12.39 65 1:51:36.37 8:31/M 6:05:58.23
66 Jay Middleton Round Lake IL 246 33 M 20 35:08.03 30:16/M 4:16.70 40 3:02:28.02 18.4mph 3:01:37.54     **:01/M 6:06:11.31
67 Stacy Guthrie Louisville KY 205 32 F 72 41:55.25 37:50/M 4:31.89 96 3:25:19.35 16.4mph 3:03.91 67 1:52:11.46 8:34/M 6:07:01.86
68 Angela Cushing Decatur IL 424 41 F     45:51.09 71 3:13:11.55 17.4mph 3:04.53 68 2:06:26.66 9:39/M 6:08:33.83
69 James Clark Alton IL 591 46 M 56 40:15.03 35:24/M 5:17.13 31 2:51:39.61 19.6mph 4:10.92 69 2:30:15.83 11:28/M 6:11:38.52
70 Beth McClure Decatur IL 652 56 F 65 40:57.02 36:48/M 6:08.93 44 2:55:17.78 19.2mph 4:12.24 70 2:26:28.16 11:11/M 6:13:04.13
71 Andrew Kowieski Elmhurst IL 240 33 M     1:06:33.36 112 3:08:27.73 17.8mph 7:23.71 71 1:50:39.47 8:27/M 6:13:04.27
72 Corey Wagner St Louis MO 349 35 M 16 34:04.63 29:22/M 6:29.42 56 3:08:35.42 17.8mph 3:48.11 72 2:20:11.96 10:42/M 6:13:09.54
73 Jim Bollenbacher Barrington IL 653 57 M 29 36:29.80 32:17/M 5:41.65 75 3:19:47.50 16.8mph 3:38.71 73 2:07:50.86 9:45/M 6:13:28.52
74 Ann Black Monroe OH 571 44 F 91 44:52.05 40:04/M 5:57.33 118 3:28:04.37 16.1mph 4:12.81 74 1:51:19.48 8:30/M 6:14:26.04
75 Margaret Sant Saint Louis MO 28 23 F 12 32:16.32 29:31/M 2:55.12 90 3:35:07.30 15.6mph 3:08.75 75 2:01:54.49 9:18/M 6:15:21.98
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Brandon Bohlender Des Moines IA 30 24 M     43:28.54 116 3:33:13.47 15.8mph 2:45.94 76 1:56:16.09 8:53/M 6:15:44.04
77 Catherine Gaynier Springboro OH 387 37 F 24 36:03.16 32:50/M 7:47.54 77 3:18:56.43 16.9mph 3:49.73 77 2:09:10.73 9:52/M 6:15:47.59
78 Dana Kramer Urbandale IA 641 53 F 124 55:30.07 49:01/M 7:51.75 100 3:09:15.02 17.8mph 5:42.03 78 1:57:39.81 8:59/M 6:15:58.68
79 Michael Kemp Boonville IN 576 44 M     50:11.52 57 2:59:21.53 18.7mph 2:25.54 79 2:25:31.58 11:06/M 6:17:30.17
80 craig doherty Wheaton IL 594 46 M 93 45:01.87 39:29/M 9:27.94 84 3:10:50.91 17.6mph 9:21.20 80 2:03:19.17 9:25/M 6:18:01.09
81 Joel Davis Winfield IL 592 46 M 71 41:41.69 36:43/M 12:45.04 80 3:10:33.39 17.6mph 9:42.77 81 2:03:18.56 9:25/M 6:18:01.45
82 Pete Johnson Gilberts IL 306 35 M 32 36:33.71 31:33/M 4:01.23 63 3:12:28.94 17.5mph 6:21.33 82 2:19:53.06 10:41/M 6:19:18.27
83 Dana Payonk Maryland Heights MO 41 24 F 38 36:54.39 33:29/M 8:03.09 124 3:37:26.86 15.5mph 4:07.29 83 1:53:28.90 8:40/M 6:20:00.53
84 Shaina Kulczycki Fort Wayne IN 14 22 F 5 30:09.73 27:51/M 3:07.97 104 3:40:00.03 15.3mph 3:17.08 84 2:05:22.36 9:34/M 6:21:57.17
85 Emily Spitz Chicago IL 218 32 F 23 35:56.05 32:43/M 5:51.55 68 3:13:47.78 17.3mph 7:52.16 85 2:19:27.26 10:39/M 6:22:54.80
86 Douglas Ward West Chester OH 650 55 M 109 47:50.76 41:54/M 6:01.98 114 3:22:05.08 16.6mph 6:28.16 86 2:00:30.63 9:12/M 6:22:56.61
87 Benjamin Likens Saint Charles MO 427 41 M 68 41:20.16 36:17/M 5:45.84 55 3:01:59.99 18.5mph 6:09.22 87 2:27:57.73 11:18/M 6:23:12.94
88 Steve Barr Middletown OK 456 42 M 50 39:13.63 34:36/M 5:42.90 85 3:21:20.15 16.7mph 4:03.06 88 2:14:17.62 10:15/M 6:24:37.36
89 Jill Majeres West Des Moines IA 586 45 F 106 47:09.86 39:18/M 5:15.72 99 3:20:06.30 16.8mph 4:48.86 89 2:07:31.81 9:44/M 6:24:52.55
90 Kathryn Nelson St. Louis MO 681 50 F 81 43:14.20 38:51/M 5:40.79 102 3:24:06.75 16.5mph 5:50.63 90 2:09:27.90 9:53/M 6:28:20.27
91 Chris Wright Champaign IL 560 42 F     57:13.51 105 3:16:36.34 17.1mph 3:42.41 91 2:12:03.67 10:05/M 6:29:35.93
92 Brandon Winkelmann Edwardsville IL 679 26 M 103 46:52.80 40:13/M 7:46.37 125 3:28:01.39 16.2mph 2:34:07.20     **:01/M 6:30:41.87
93 Carlos Mendia Louisville KY 672 51 M       32 3:37:54.37 15.4mph 5:26.13 93 2:47:22.21 12:47/M 6:30:42.71
94 Mike Clousing Pewaukee WI 572 44 M     58:28.08 61 2:52:33.68 19.5mph 5:23.42 94 2:34:56.57 11:50/M 6:31:21.75
95 Elizabeth Scott Cincinnati OH 673 53 F 54 40:09.06 36:08/M 3:41.46 76 3:18:48.11 16.9mph 4:18.83 95 2:25:23.73 11:06/M 6:32:21.19
96 Richard J Locke West Lafayette IN 671 48 M     50:12.11 86 3:16:32.28 17.1mph 4:28.10 96 2:21:41.11 10:49/M 6:32:53.60
97 Katherine Cunningham Mascoutah IL 581 45 F     1:00:51.67 110 3:13:51.78 17.3mph 4:32.43 97 2:14:46.72 10:17/M 6:34:02.60
98 Robin Cameron Hamilton OH 644 54 M 40 37:11.12 32:49/M 6:16.61 111 3:31:32.72 15.9mph 6:13.35 98 2:13:07.74 10:10/M 6:34:21.54
99 Jeff Phelps Normal IL 623 49 M     54:17.99 83 3:10:57.79 17.6mph 5:26.78 99 2:23:53.61 10:59/M 6:34:36.17
100 William Cunningham Mascoutah IL 617 49 M     1:01:35.51 113 3:13:34.39 17.4mph 4:51.27 100 2:14:48.03 10:17/M 6:34:49.20
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Jennifer Schmidt Clayton MO 146 30 F 78 42:42.17 38:21/M 3:38.46 106 3:27:46.27 16.2mph 4:55.98 101 2:15:57.23 10:23/M 6:35:00.11
102 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 429 41 M 66 41:06.81 36:17/M 6:27.38 87 3:19:45.03 16.8mph 6:02.68 102 2:22:20.28 10:52/M 6:35:42.18
103 Janet Furman Barrington IL 596 46 F 76 42:35.21 38:18/M 8:54.00 103 3:21:44.15 16.7mph 4:31.03 103 2:18:02.36 10:32/M 6:35:46.75
104 James Mize South Whitley IN 622 49 M 59 40:18.88 35:31/M 5:17.91 46 2:56:53.31 19.0mph   104 2:53:40.10 13:15/M 6:36:10.20
105 Thomas Whalen Saint Louis MO 630 50 M 30 36:30.44 32:30/M 10:01.04 139 3:41:29.70 15.2mph 7:20.50 105 2:02:03.67 9:19/M 6:37:25.35
106 Amy McCarthy Troy MO 428 41 F 35 36:46.61 33:17/M 4:26.47 95 3:29:56.55 16.0mph 4:59.25 106 2:21:35.73 10:48/M 6:37:44.61
107 Bryan Harness Louisville KY 597 46 M     1:03:47.32 151 3:32:32.88 15.8mph 7:36.80 107 1:53:50.98 8:41/M 6:37:47.98
108 TOMMY NEWCOMB OFALLON MO 555 42 M 3 29:26.68 26:21/M 4:12.69 67 3:21:40.39 16.7mph 6:26.11 108 2:36:23.57 11:56/M 6:38:09.44
109 David Norton Troy MO 579 44 M 95 45:22.68 39:53/M 6:53.87 74 3:08:26.43 17.8mph 5:45.21 109 2:31:56.61 11:36/M 6:38:24.80
110 Asad Akhter St. Louis MO 18 23 M     49:55.09 127 3:32:49.75 15.8mph 3:35.38 110 2:13:04.32 10:09/M 6:39:24.54
111 Sean Reeves Montgomery IL 598 46 M 118 51:00.60 44:23/M 7:21.33 134 3:28:16.83 16.1mph 6:49.82 111 2:06:27.26 9:39/M 6:39:55.84
112 Josiah Smith Columbia MO 16 22 M 58 40:16.04 34:34/M 3:45.12 81 3:21:10.09 16.7mph 2:16.18 112 2:32:55.17 11:40/M 6:40:22.60
113 Eric Alvarez Chicago IL 148 31 M 131 58:45.08 50:03/M 3:04.75 138 3:25:39.86 16.3mph 3:35.55 113 2:10:23.25 9:57/M 6:41:28.49
114 Melissa Layton Chicago IL 326 35 F 85 43:36.86 39:06/M 10:40.76 121 3:27:09.88 16.2mph 5:47.86 114 2:14:18.99 10:15/M 6:41:34.35
115 Ana Schumacher Hamilton OH 430 41 F     55:59.53 108 3:18:30.24 16.9mph 4:33.75 115 2:22:34.00 10:53/M 6:41:37.52
116 Diana Posadas Chicago IL 252 33 F     50:39.21 131 3:35:00.89 15.6mph 6:17.45 116 2:10:11.03 9:56/M 6:42:08.58
117 gretchen McCabe Paducah KY 393 38 F 27 36:18.41 32:54/M 4:58.94 89 3:26:50.38 16.2mph 5:31.75 117 2:28:41.72 11:21/M 6:42:21.20
118 Jaime Mowers Maplewood MO 292 34 F 88 44:13.57 39:43/M 10:05.87 91 3:16:01.74 17.1mph 3:03.18 118 2:28:57.47 11:22/M 6:42:21.83
119 Josh Agee Paragould AR 356 36 M 70 41:38.40 35:51/M 4:23.18 109 3:28:29.73 16.1mph 6:32.83 119 2:21:42.46 10:49/M 6:42:46.60
120 Annmarie Cochrell West Chester OH 645 54 F     52:08.24 143 3:37:39.36 15.4mph 5:18.58 120 2:08:13.32 9:47/M 6:43:19.50
121 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 601 47 F 74 42:17.79 37:56/M 7:43.77 153 3:48:50.01 14.7mph 6:20.17 121 1:58:22.08 9:02/M 6:43:33.82
122 Forrester Asher South Whitley IN 616 49 M     58:06.00 115 3:18:05.53 17.0mph 7:23.41 122 2:20:21.20 10:43/M 6:43:56.14
123 Ryan Sievers Madison WI 118 28 M 111 48:29.11 41:24/M 3:18.20 78 3:12:31.37 17.5mph 5:02.42 123 2:34:45.54 11:49/M 6:44:06.64
124 Katie Molland Lafayette IN 285 34 F 64 40:31.44 36:28/M 4:26.80 97 3:26:50.73 16.2mph 6:19.97 124 2:28:08.61 11:18/M 6:46:17.55
125 Jennifer Dillon Monroe WI 609 48 F     51:48.07 119 3:28:02.55 16.2mph 8:14.16 125 2:19:37.38 10:39/M 6:47:42.16
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
126 Nathaniel Jackson Saint Charles MO 54 26 M 112 49:04.28 41:57/M 12:29.78 148 3:32:57.75 15.8mph 7:02.11 126 2:06:17.81 9:38/M 6:47:51.73
127 Kelly Niemaszyk Chicago IL 111 28 F 28 36:25.84 33:05/M 5:41.89 126 3:40:36.44 15.2mph 2:47.83 127 2:22:41.81 10:54/M 6:48:13.81
128 Mike Kramer Leclaire IA 680 19 M 98 45:52.49 39:19/M 5:32.90 137 3:35:57.74 15.6mph   128 2:21:09.37 10:46/M 6:48:32.50
129 Kathryn Sheehan West Chester OH 123 29 F 99 45:58.36 41:01/M 7:54.98 129 3:29:21.76 16.0mph 5:50.13 129 2:19:31.84 10:39/M 6:48:37.07
130 Jeff Decker Champaign IL 237 33 M     57:38.26 60 2:53:21.86 19.4mph 5:05.86 130 2:53:04.24 13:13/M 6:49:10.22
131 Jill Shuman Chicago IL 395 38 F 105 47:06.84 41:58/M 5:29.37 117 3:25:53.69 16.3mph 3:06.73 131 2:28:00.23 11:18/M 6:49:36.86
132 Steven Schultz Godfrey IL 666 39 M     1:09:52.80 142 3:19:27.92 16.8mph 9:31.17 132 2:11:54.46 10:04/M 6:50:46.35
133 Keith Kassel St. Louis MO 655 58 M 73 41:59.13 36:49/M 3:46.75 149 3:49:21.09 14.7mph 3:23.60 133 2:15:43.55 10:22/M 6:54:14.12
134 Greg Webb Paragould AR 588 45 M 133 1:06:38.60 57:26/M 6:35.86 145 3:17:48.65 17.0mph 9:09.28 134 2:14:58.62 10:18/M 6:55:11.01
135 Jon Kenney Godfrey IL 584 45 M 134 1:09:21.55 59:51/M 8:54.52 133 3:08:00.27 17.9mph 5:49.55 135 2:23:13.58 10:56/M 6:55:19.47
136 Celia Montes Ballwin MO 185 31 F 115 50:09.79 44:43/M 5:00.83 136 3:32:11.95 15.8mph 2:33:31.93     **:01/M 6:55:50.48
137 jamie stewart o’fallon MO 84 27 F 61 40:22.40 36:22/M 5:29.66 123 3:36:19.78 15.5mph 5:09.41 137 2:28:43.27 11:21/M 6:56:04.52
138 Haley Sun mattoon IL 48 25 F     54:26.50 135 3:32:18.63 15.8mph 5:46.66 138 2:24:56.64 11:04/M 6:57:28.43
139 Tim Schneider Saint Charles MO 568 43 M 69 41:34.86 36:33/M 8:39.52 98 3:22:04.20 16.6mph 4:27.18 139 2:43:40.55 12:30/M 7:00:26.31
140 Troy Moffett Oswego IL 407 39 M 130 58:34.50 49:52/M 7:41.36 107 3:07:52.36 17.9mph 3:59.19 140 2:42:23.49 12:24/M 7:00:30.90
141 Michele Winter Columbia MO 570 43 F 119 51:19.11 45:30/M 5:13.54 128 3:26:15.56 16.3mph 2:40:41.03     **:01/M 7:01:55.81
142 Roger Hinshaw Monrovia IN 565 43 M 120 51:27.10 44:54/M 5:07.24 159 3:52:08.84 14.5mph 3:29.22 142 2:09:48.50 9:55/M 7:02:00.90
143 Kelly McCann Omaha NE 554 42 F 122 53:40.25 47:31/M 6:18.20 146 3:32:19.66 15.8mph 6:41.13 143 2:24:16.83 11:01/M 7:03:16.07
144 Heather Cramer Omaha NE 493 42 F 83 43:30.71 38:59/M 6:38.74 122 3:31:58.74 15.9mph 3:04.37 144 2:38:06.80 12:04/M 7:03:19.36
145 Bryan Anderson St. Louis MO 132 30 M 114 50:01.01 42:44/M 7:34.26 152 3:40:54.48 15.2mph 6:11.37 145 2:19:07.12 10:37/M 7:03:48.24
146 Dan McCann Omaha NE 553 42 M 80 43:14.09 38:03/M 17:39.55 147 3:32:17.81 15.8mph 6:41.84 146 2:24:17.56 11:01/M 7:04:10.85
147 Austin Babb Columbia City IN 386 37 M 104 46:54.11 40:10/M 9:37.62 161 3:53:22.66 14.4mph 7:59.66 147 2:08:48.82 9:50/M 7:06:42.87
148 Tim Poorman St Louis MO 602 47 M 107 47:13.76 41:21/M 5:12.42 92 3:17:55.49 17.0mph 4:14.02 148 2:55:55.18 13:26/M 7:10:30.87
149 Kate Seifert Menasha WI 384 36 F     54:52.15 154 3:45:01.00 14.9mph 6:14.62 149 2:26:03.35 11:09/M 7:12:11.12
150 Kathleen Kauth Omaha NE 583 45 F 101 46:14.55 41:22/M 7:31.66 140 3:34:53.09 15.6mph 4:25.56 150 2:40:15.28 12:14/M 7:13:20.14
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
151 Judi Miko Arlington Heights IL 656 58 F 46 38:29.16 34:53/M 6:59.37 144 3:44:39.94 15.0mph 6:38.36 151 2:38:40.40 12:07/M 7:15:27.23
152 Emily Miller West Chester OH 567 43 F 102 46:30.07 41:27/M 8:45.10 132 3:30:29.81 16.0mph 7:30.88 152 2:45:34.55 12:38/M 7:18:50.41
153 Kathleen Noe West Chester OH 637 52 F     52:48.04 155 3:48:18.82 14.7mph 5:45.71 153 2:34:34.69 11:48/M 7:21:27.26
154 Tim Fowler Saint Charles MO 85 28 M 125 56:29.07 48:08/M 5:38.75 93 3:08:57.52 17.8mph 3:46.71 154 3:08:01.01 14:21/M 7:22:53.06
155 Barbara Trimble Liberty Twp OH 599 42 F 132 58:56.14 52:03/M 8:28.08 162 3:47:56.31 14.7mph 3:50.74 155 2:25:13.16 11:05/M 7:24:24.43
156 stephanie duvall waterloo IL 551 42 F 86 44:11.77 39:36/M 6:54.75 160 3:58:24.66 14.1mph 5:54.78 156 2:30:30.23 11:29/M 7:25:56.19
157 Taylor St. Eve glendale MO 120 28 M 82 43:16.89 37:03/M 6:51.21 158 3:57:58.43 14.1mph 3:17.24 157 2:34:44.49 11:49/M 7:26:08.26
158 Beth Parker Westfield IN 638 52 F 123 55:00.32 48:42/M 8:33.70 141 3:25:33.83 16.3mph 6:31.91 158 2:52:17.55 13:09/M 7:27:57.31
159 Rachel Schwartzkopf Steeleville IL 410 39 F 116 50:20.50 44:37/M 5:31.53 150 3:39:25.36 15.3mph 6:29.18 159 2:46:58.07 12:45/M 7:28:44.64
160 Kelly Mize South Whitley IN 642 53 F 121 52:29.44 46:29/M 10:13.53 157 3:44:31.11 15.0mph 7:07.72 160 2:37:45.26 12:03/M 7:32:07.06
161 Barb Vanderbeek Omaha NE 649 54 F 94 45:10.08 40:23/M 9:59.20 156 3:51:12.56 14.5mph 8:38.73 161 2:39:55.70 12:12/M 7:34:56.27
162 Linda Hagen Duluth MN 636 52 F 117 50:39.80 45:04/M 4:27.88 163 4:13:06.77 13.3mph 5:15.51 162 2:48:54.16 12:54/M 8:02:24.12
163 Nancy Fish Ellisville MO 600 47 F 127 56:58.09 50:19/M 10:44.80 164 4:10:19.32 13.4mph 7:18.04 163 2:57:47.24 13:34/M 8:23:07.49
164 Bob Anderson St. Louis MO 660 62 M 136 1:21:16.31 69:43/M 8:48.85 166 4:13:50.90 13.2mph 5:48.76 164 2:48:28.43 12:52/M 8:38:13.25
165 Tina Klein Grafton IL 621 49 F 135 1:12:18.27 63:08/M 5:08.17 165 4:06:34.32 13.6mph 5:21.95 165 3:13:14.56 14:45/M 8:42:37.27
166 Buck Manley Ottawa IL 654 57 M 128 57:32.79 49:48/M 3:25.10 130 3:23:54.33 16.5mph 3:42.26 166 4:30:44.29 20:40/M 8:59:18.77
Top  

Clydesdale/Athena

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Manden Deremo rolla MO 135 30 M 3 40:00.52 35:13/M 2:58.71 1 3:10:38.30 17.6mph 2:28.82 1 2:21:11.88 10:47/M 6:17:18.23
2 TIM FLAGG FORT LEONARD WOOD MO 400 39 M 4 41:44.94 36:45/M 4:34.06 3 3:17:48.88 17.0mph 4:57.31 2 2:19:36.89 10:39/M 6:28:42.08
3 Dayle Carroll Monticello IL 190 32 F 8 46:09.57 41:16/M 6:21.21 2 3:08:52.61 17.8mph 3:32.52 3 2:27:29.67 11:15/M 6:32:25.58
4 Kyle Wesling Berwyn IL 295 34 M 1 37:16.19 32:58/M 5:10.81 4 3:31:59.58 15.9mph 3:34.01 4 2:35:33.58 11:52/M 6:53:34.17
5 Andrew Fisher Omaha NE 595 46 M 2 37:53.58 33:37/M 8:01.38 6 3:32:52.87 15.8mph 7:14.94 5 2:38:07.00 12:04/M 7:04:09.77
6 Derrick Creighton LeClaire IA 631 51 M     51:02.61 5 3:24:45.10 16.4mph 7:10.32 6 2:57:20.55 13:32/M 7:20:18.58
7 Don Draper ofallon MO 274 34 M 6 45:16.84 39:50/M 8:10.13 8 3:30:47.31 15.9mph 5:12.42 7 2:51:15.83 13:04/M 7:20:42.53
8 Jaime Becker Ft. Wayne IN 397 39 F 5 43:40.55 39:02/M 5:56.54 9 3:34:40.86 15.7mph 4:27.62 8 2:54:36.17 13:20/M 7:23:21.74
9 Matt Weber Saint peters MO 388 37 M 9 1:01:31.61 53:13/M 9:32.36 7 3:12:34.37 17.4mph 3:19:49.32     **:01/M 7:25:16.93
10 Rebecca Koeneke Olathe KS 577 44 F     1:00:25.78 11 3:36:41.53 15.5mph 5:44.70 10 2:49:26.91 12:56/M 7:32:18.92
11 Tina Simonin belleville IL 431 41 F 7 45:58.40 40:58/M 5:33.80 10 3:44:00.71 15.0mph 3:08.10 11 3:13:48.98 14:48/M 7:52:29.99
12 Eanista Bailey Granite City IL 232 33 F       13 7:04:47.27 7.91mph 7:08.98 12 2:29:52.97 11:26/M 9:41:49.22
13 Sheryl Hawkins Kendallville IN 214 32 F 10 1:20:25.02 69:40/M 8:59.11 12 4:31:33.99 12.4mph 5:23.75 13 3:51:44.12 17:41/M 9:58:05.99
Top  

Male Team

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Big Reapers Bloomington IL 293 48 M 2 35:34.25 33:53/M 1:18.35 1 2:14:51.69 24.9mph 35:08.15 1 2:00:02.50 9:10/M 5:26:54.94
2 Wide Range 3 48 M 1 31:49.27 29:08/M 0:37.33 2 3:24:22.32 16.4mph   2 1:44:51.14 8:00/M 5:41:40.06
3 To Fat to Tri 50 27 M 3 44:22.07 39:39/M 0:58.07 3 3:40:59.37 15.2mph   3 2:21:46.54 10:49/M 6:48:06.05
Top  

Female Team

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Reapettes 64 40 F 1 42:55.18 38:28/M 0:42.84 1 3:05:23.57 18.1mph   1 2:29:54.19 11:27/M 6:18:55.78
2 Si Se Puede! Chicago IL 129 29 F 2 56:28.99 49:49/M 2:25.76 2 3:12:22.19 17.5mph   2 3:17:49.26 15:06/M 7:29:06.20
Top  

COED Team

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Emily Dana Andrew 248 33 M 1 31:31.10 28:54/M 0:26.67 1 2:25:44.56 23.1mph   1 1:22:49.84 6:19/M 4:20:32.17
2 Faster Than Ryan “Weak Sauce” Sievers Not signed LGOOD@INTE 42 M     51:39.98 3 3:10:43.63 17.6mph   2 1:51:01.49 8:28/M 5:53:25.10
3 Victorious Secrets 47 47 F 2 41:43.55 37:29/M 1:39.66 2 2:32:28.38 22.0mph 1:13:55.98 3 1:52:43.93 8:36/M 6:22:31.50

Border Wars Triathlon

Overall Results

October 04, 2015


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC


Aquabike

———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Scott Dahman Saint Joseph IL 669 44 M 2 35:35.15 31:35/M 1 2:30.70 1 2:30:49.75 22.3mph 3:08:55.60
2 John Drage Columbia MO 618 49 M 1 34:12.90 30:28/M 6 4:38.08 2 2:54:23.74 19.3mph 3:33:14.72
3 Kelly Brendel Brentwood MO 625 50 F 3 35:41.35 32:23/M 4 3:48.00 4 3:08:14.82 17.9mph 3:47:44.17
4 Kris Hohulin watson IL 667 42 F 8 47:27.05 3 3:04:17.42 18.2mph 3:51:44.47
5 Tara Ferencik Leclaire IA 564 43 F 9 53:56.74 5 3:22:08.12 16.6mph 4:16:04.86
6 Valerie Schroeder Olathe KS 643 53 F 4 36:58.92 33:32/M 3 3:35.44 7 3:37:23.18 15.5mph 4:17:57.54
7 Jennifer Kinney St. Louis MO 55 26 F 5 43:47.91 39:20/M 7 5:53.12 9 3:40:58.44 15.2mph 4:30:39.47
8 Carrie Tillott Florissant MO 422 40 F 6 54:16.65 48:06/M 2 3:17.84 6 3:33:12.12 15.8mph 4:30:46.61
9 Douglas Middleton Lake Villa IL 658 59 M 7 1:08:12.31 58:48/M 5 3:56.35 8 3:37:36.22 15.4mph 4:49:44.88